Seeley John Robert (Over 1,200 results)

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1953
F&SF (Fritz Leiber; Mabel Seeley; John Wyndham; Martin Pearson & Cecil Corwin - aka Donald A. Wollheim & C. M. Kornbluth; Idris Seabright; Kurd Lasswitz & Willy Ley; Bruce Elliott; Robert Louis Stevenson; William Campbell Gault; Russell Kirk; +)
Published by Fantasy House, NY 1953
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 1. Edited by Boucher & McComas. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "The Big Holiday" by Fritz Leiber; "The Footprint" by Mabel Seeley; "Perfect Creature" by John Wyndham; "The Mask of Demeter" by Martin Pearson & Cecil Corwin [Donald A. Wollheim & C. M. Kornbluth]; "New Ritua…l" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]t; "When the Devil took the Professor" by Kurd Lasswitz (Translated by Willy Ley); "The Last Magician" by Bruce Elliott; "The Isle of Voices" by Robert Louis Stevenson; "Recommended Reading"; "Joy Ride" by William Campbell Gault; "What Shadows We Pursue" by Russell Kirk; "The Chocolate Coach" by Doris Gilbert. Minor creasing; first page wrinkled with tears; tanning. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Expansion of England: Two Courses of Lectures. Book.
Language: English
Published by Science House Inc. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Sociology- Psychoanalysis.
Published by Roberts brothers 1886
- Hardcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Roberts Brothers 1888 hardcover, lightly bumped corners and chipped spine head on lightly rubbed green cloth, bright gilt medalion on front panel gilt titles on spine, dust jacket missing, tight binding, tissue guard on frontis, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mai…led via first class or priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Livy, Books 1-10: Book 1. With Introd., Historical Examination, and Notes by J.R. Seeley. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.71
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Little, Brown, and Company 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. exlibrary book rebound to a hardcover, usual library markings and stickers, light wear to cover and pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.73
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Expansion of England. Book.
Published by Seeley 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 6th thousand. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Underlining/marginalia. xvi, 336 pages ; 21 cm. Reprint of the 1886 ed.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.18
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.