Seed Michael (228 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (228)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks (edition Stk) 2018

    1438011393 / 9781438011394

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stk. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks Trade (edition Stk) 2018

    1438011407 / 9781438011400

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Stk. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks 2018

    1438011393 / 9781438011394

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated 2018

    1438011385 / 9781438011387

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated 2018

    1438011393 / 9781438011394

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks 2018

    1438011393 / 9781438011394

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.66

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peterson's 2018

    1438011407 / 9781438011400

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Buxton, Michael (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro Books 2008

    1844545881 / 9781844545889

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 2000

    0826449875 / 9780826449870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake Publishing 1999

    1857823907 / 9781857823905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Will I See You in Heaven? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 2001

    0826449875 / 9780826449870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 1.55

    £ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Blake Publishing Ltd 05/01/2017 2017

    178606247X / 9781786062475

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake 1999

    1857823907 / 9781857823905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.20

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Blake 2017

    178606247X / 9781786062475

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.53

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45647450. 1779862711. 5/27/2026 6:18:31 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro Books 2007

    1844543439 / 9781844543434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul Fam 2013

    0176503773 / 9780176503772

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Blake Publishing Ltd 04/06/2007 2007

    1844543439 / 9781844543434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.38

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro Publishing 06/07/2009 2009

    1844547701 / 9781844547708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2000

    0826449875 / 9780826449870

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Assurance: An Anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro Books 2009

    1844547701 / 9781844547708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.06

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 40928366. 1765458872. 12/11/2025 1:14:32 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2000

    0826453570 / 9780826453570

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.56

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Assurance: An Anthology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b

  • Language: English

    Published by Metro Books 2007

    1844543439 / 9781844543434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul Fam 2013

    0176503773 / 9780176503772

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Blake Publishing Ltd 05/01/2017 2017

    178606247X / 9781786062475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group 2003

    0826468519 / 9780826468512

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John 2009

    1844547701 / 9781844547708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John 2007

    1844543439 / 9781844543434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John 2009

    1844547701 / 9781844547708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John 2017

    178606247X / 9781786062475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blake Publishing, Limited, John 2009

    1844547701 / 9781844547708

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.