Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Balboa Press 7/29/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1982232145 ISBN 13: 9781982232146
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ovarian Reboot: A Personal Journey to Hormone & Fertility Renewal. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Balboa Press 2019-07, 2019
ISBN 10: 1982232145 ISBN 13: 9781982232146
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. There is an increasing demand for gestational surrogacy in current reproductive medicine practice. Infertile couples often engage overseas surrogates, which increases the risk for legal and ethical complications. This book provides clinical guidance on the provision of gestational surrogacy on a worldwide basis, with brief summaries of the legal position within countries where it is offered. This volume provides a comprehensive overview of surrogacy for clinicians, counsellors, attorneys, legislators and anyone interested in reproductive health policy by filling an immediate niche as a resource for those interested in third-party reproductive treatments.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XI, 393 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xiii, 198 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with sturdy hinges, just showing a few minor bumps and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 256.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 11.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 256.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 116.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 116.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 3659107050 ISBN 13: 9783659107054
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Array Comparative Genomic Hybridisation, IVF, and Public Policy | Providing Subsidised Fertility Care in California by Integrating aCGH, IVF, and Mandatory Single Embryo Transfer | Eric Scott Sills | Taschenbuch | 60 S. | Englisch | 2013 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659107054 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 116.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107112222 ISBN 13: 9781107112223
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. There is an increasing demand for gestational surrogacy in current reproductive medicine practice. Infertile couples often engage overseas surrogates, which increases the risk for legal and ethical complications. This book provides clinical guidance on the provision of gestational surrogacy on a worldwide basis, with brief summaries of the legal position within countries where it is offered. This volume provides a comprehensive overview of surrogacy for clinicians, counsellors, attorneys, legislators and anyone interested in reproductive health policy by filling an immediate niche as a resource for those interested in third-party reproductive treatments. Demand for gestational surrogacy services is increasing in today's clinical fertility practice. Infertile patients often cooperate with international surrogates, with resulting legal and ethical complications. This book provides guidance on gestational surrogacy on a global basis, with summaries of the legal position within countries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.