Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521194644 ISBN 13: 9780521194648
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Figuras y formas 3. Conjuntos y elementos es un libro educativo diseñado para el aprendizaje temprano de conceptos básicos. Este cuaderno de ejercicios, publicado por Arco, se centra en el desarrollo de habilidades de reconocimiento de figuras y formas geométricas, así como en la comprensión de conjuntos y elementos. Ideal para niños en sus primeras etapas de aprendizaje, este libro ofrece una forma interactiva y práctica de explorar el mundo de las matemáticas y la geometría. EAN: 9788492490240 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Figuras y formas 3 Autor: Hans-Hinrich Schulte Editorial: Mini Arco Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : Figuras y formas 1 es un libro educativo diseñado para niños pequeños. Este libro introduce a los niños en el mundo de las formas geométricas, los colores y los tamaños, desarrollando sus habilidades cognitivas de manera divertida y lúdica. El libro forma parte del sistema pedagógico Arco, que permite a los niños aprender y practicar de forma autónoma, gracias a su sistema de autocorrección. EAN: 9788492490226 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Figuras y formas 1 Autor: Hans-Hinrich Schulte| Heinz Vogel Editorial: Mini Arco Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: German
Published by Rowohlt Verlag rororo, 1977
ISBN 10: 3499201461 ISBN 13: 9783499201462
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by D. C. Heath, 1955
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.
Language: German
Published by Der Jungbuchhandel, Düsseldorf, 1960
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 64 S.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3827407427 ISBN 13: 9783827407429
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Schnell & Steiner GmbH, 2024
ISBN 10: 3795473462 ISBN 13: 9783795473464
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Munich: Sellier, European Law Publishers. Printed in Germany, 2009
ISBN 10: 3866530978 ISBN 13: 9783866530973
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Outline Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Christian von Bar, Eric Clive, Hans Schulte-Nolke. Contributors: Hugh Beale, Johnny Herre, Jerome Huet, Matthias Storme, et al. "Principles, Definitions and Model Rules of European Private Law: Draft Common Frame of Reference (DCFR) Outline Edition." Munich: Sellier, European Law Publishers. Printed in Germany, 2009. Outline edition. English language. Softcover with card wrappers. Nonfiction law text in ten books with introduction, tables, annex, and index. 7 3/4 x 5 inches. Text clean. Like New to Fine. ISBN: 9783866530973. "It covers the books on contracts and other juridical acts, obligations and corresponding rights, certain specific contracts, and non-contractual obligations. One purpose of the text is to provide material for a possible 'political' Common Frame of Reference (CFR) which was called for by the European Commission's Action Plan on a More Coherent European Contract Law of January 2003. Now available for the first time is the final outline edition of the DCFR. This final outline edition covers major new topics and includes a revised and expanded list of definitions. This revision of the interim outline edition takes public discussion into account and also contains an additional section on the principles underlying the model rules.".
Published by Schneider,, 1932
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. (2) Farbtaf.+sw-Ill.: Fritz Eichenberg. 112 S., 19cm, farb.ill.OHLn (Ecken + Kanten berieben, kleiner Stempel auf Vorsatz, wenig begriffen, etwas angestaubt) Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Neukirchener Verlag des Erziehungsvereins 1966 / 1969, Neukirchen-Vluyn, 1966
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut erhalten. 158 (4) / 172 Seiten; Mit einer Karte NaV Enthält mehrere Abbildungen mit einem Vorwort von: Kraus, Hans-Joachim / Schneider, Grete ;
Published by Rowohlt Verlag, 1977, 1977
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germany
94 Seiten, broschiert, leicht vergilbt, normale Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Deutscher Bauernverlag Berlin u. a.
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Germany
1957; 99 Seiten; Format 14,5 x 10,5 cm; broschiert, dem Alter entsprechend gut erhalten. Beigelegt Jürgen Schulte: Der Jäger, Wildtierkunde in Stichworten, Lernhilfen für die Jägerprüfung, Verlag Eugen Ulmer Stuttgart, 1990, 67 Seiten, geklammertes Heft (Foto); wie angegeben.
Published by Mainz: Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag (Wahlband der Buchgemeinde Bonn) [1936.], 1936
Condition: Sehr gut. 8°. XI, 224 Seiten. OPappband. Ein sauberes Exemplar! (Veröffentlichung des Instituts für neuzeitliche Volksbildungsarbeit) Der Grundtext erschien erstmals 1875 in einer von Mathisa Joseph Scheeben herausgegebenen Concil-Zeitschrift. Hübscher Einband in Pergamentrücken-Optik!
Published by Berlin Leipzig Schneider ( ), 1932
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
63 S., Illustr. OHLwd., 21.-23. Tsd., Buchschmuck von Fritz Eichenberg., Altdeutsche Schrift (Fraktur)., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Buchdeckel angeschmutzt und fleckig (hinten stärker)., sonst gut., [K5_Ki_5a] Sprache: Deutsch 0 210 gr.
Published by Der Jungbuchhandel, Düsseldorf, 1965
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
paper wrappers. 8vo. paper wrappers. 46, (10) pages. 7th edition. Outlines a reading plan for booksellers.
HC. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Sonderband 1; 92 Seiten;
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., völlig neubearb. Aufl. XI, 234 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by 1962 Verlag Der Jungbuchhandel, 1962
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 331 64 Seiten.
Language: German
Published by C.F. Müller Juristischer Verlag, Heidelberg, 1985
ISBN 10: 3811401858 ISBN 13: 9783811401853
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, Germany
-- Broschiert --. Condition: -- Sehr Gut --. 2., neubearb. Auflage. 297 S. -- Uni-Taschenbücher 1135. Lehrbuch.
Language: German
Published by BLV Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 1997
ISBN 10: 3405150957 ISBN 13: 9783405150952
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Verlag "Der Jungbuchhandel" Düsseldorf 1969, 1969
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germany
60 Seiten, kartoniert, Lagerspuren.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 145.-151. Tausend. 94 (1) Seiten Kanten berieben, wenige Seiten leicht angewellt, papierbedingte Seitenanbräunung./// Standort Wimregal CHO-00780 ISBN 3499201461 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 94.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; Singapur ; Tokio ; New York ; Barcelona ; Budapest ; Hongkong ; London ; Mailand ; Paris ; Santa Clara : Springer, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540618961 ISBN 13: 9783540618966
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. [206] Seiten mit Illustrationen, in englischer Sprache. Buchecken minimal bestoßen. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Bonn : Bouvier , 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 3416015924 ISBN 13: 9783416015929
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sehr gut. 349 S., 23 cm, leicht gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germany
* Umfang/Format: 63 Seiten : zahlreiche Illustrationen, Kt. ; 30 cm * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: fester Pappeinband : DM 24.803-7658-0879-2 fester Pappeinband : DM 24.80 * Sachgebiet: Geographie, Heimat- und Länderkunde, Reisen Nikolaus von Kues: Vom Dorfjungen zum großen Denker 21 Die Römer: Eroberer und Architekten 22 Bacchus an der Mosel 26 Geistliche Herren mit weltlicher Macht 31 Immer wieder kamen die Franzosen 31 Feuerregen in den Weinbergen Sommernachmittag an der Mosel 32 Vom Fluß zur europäischen Wasserstraße 36 Auch ?große» Leute gab es hier 39 Burg Eltz: ?Kaiserin? unter den Burgen an der Mosel 41 Freundlich und fröhlich ? die Moselaner 42 4 Hans Ludwig Schulte Wo schon die Römer Wein tranken 8 Der oder die Mosel? 8 Burgen, Kirchen, Fachwerkhäuser 10 Die Ahnen der Moselaner 12 Die Treverer waren die ersten 12 Hans Ludwig Schulte Allgemeine Informationen 48 Auskunft 48 Karte 49 Anreise 50 Übernachten 50 Einkaufen 50 Wandern und Sport 50 Feste und Veranstaltungen 51 Fototips 51 Sehenswerte Orte 51 Brennpunkt der Geschichte: Rund ums Deutsche Eck 54 Kleinodien in Trierer Schatzkammern 58 Ausflugsziele 59 Der Fotograf ? Der Autor 63 Text- und Bildnachweis ? Impressum 63 gutes Exemplar, ordentlich * Verlag: München : Bucher, * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe, 1995.