Schmitz Rudolf (348 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (348)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.22

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.66

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle, Germany 1992

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New in As New dust jacket. Text by Heinz Liesbrock, Thomas W. Sokolowski, and Peter Weiermair Text is in English 107 plates 111 pages; 9 1/2 x 11.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.18

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by J & B Editions, Inc. 1991

    1878901176 / 9781878901170

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Luscious Foods: Cooking With Fun and Style This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked afte

  • Language: English

    Published by Mimesis International 2019

    8869772187 / 9788869772184

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.93

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mimesis International 2019

    8869772187 / 9788869772184

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.75

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle, Zurich, Switzerland and New York 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 103 pages. Features text by Trudy Wilner Stack and Rudolf Schmitz. The second monograph on Mandelbaum with this looking at her work between the years 1994 through 1998. Includes 51 black and white plates, checklist, biographical information, list of previous exhibit

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle, Switzerland 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.20

    £ 3.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Date of 01/23/13 is written in pen at the top right corner of the Fep. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by J & B Editions, Inc. 01/03/1991 1991

    1878901176 / 9781878901170

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.45

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Edition Stemmle, 1994. Quarto. White boards stamped in black. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear and sm

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.45

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Edition Stemmle, 1999. Quarto. Gray boards stamped in white with gray endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle September 1994 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket lightly soiled. Wrapped for future preservation.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1994

    3905514222 / 9783905514223

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight soiling and rubbing to jacket and covers (boards; chiefly to edges); else a near fine copy as issued. 111, [1] pages. Includes essays by editor Weiermair, Heinz Liesbrock and Thomas W. Sokolowski; plus biographical

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg Verlag; 1983

    3528135921 / 9783528135928

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.77

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 205 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einbandkanten sind etwas bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 2000

    084782215X / 9780847822157

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.30

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 15.45

    £ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    168 pp.; 25.7 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue no. 42 of Parkett, edited by Bice Curiger. Contents include: "Robert Frank: From Compromise to Collaboration," by Vince Leo; "Weiner's Werkatätte," by Brooks Adams; "Providing Metaphor Needs: Lawren

  • Condition: Used

    £ 15.45

    £ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    255 pp.; 25.5 x 20.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue 55 of Parkett, edited by Bice Curiger. Contents include: Editorial: "Pavel Pepperstein: The Artist as a Subculture," by Boris Groys; "Universal Wisdom at the Bewitching Hour on Private TV," by Rudol

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.95

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stemmle, New York / Zurich 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.38

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlagsbuchhandlung Sabat 2020

    3943506738 / 9783943506730

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.34

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle, Zürich (Zurich) 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.99

    £ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Black paper-covered boards with title stamped in white on spine; with photographically illustrated dust jacket. Photographs by Ann Mandelbaum. Essays by Trudy Wilner Stack and Rudolf Schmitz. Includes a list of plates, biography, exhibi

  • Language: English

    Published by Edition Stemmle,Switzerland 1999

    3908161592 / 9783908161592

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.15

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 1999. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.