Schmidt Annette (276 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

50 Ways to Work Wiser
Keeton Ph.D., Kathryn E.; O'Keefe M.S., William S.; Schmidt Ph.D., Lacey L.; Slack Ph.D., Kelley J.; Spychalski Ph.D., Annette
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.51
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Finally, It All Makes Sense: The Complete Late Diagnosis Autism Guide for Women. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Lee, Annette (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Lee, Annette (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Inside Out Yoga (Paperback or Softback). Lee, Annette (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

God's Paintbrush Eight-Student Activity Sheet Pack: 40 Sheets/5 Sessions
Sasso, Rabbi Sandy Eisenberg; Schmidt, Rev Donald; Compton, Annette
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Is less really more? In reaction to the reign of Minimalism, designers, artists, and architects are rediscovering the power of patterns and embracing decors once rejected as superfluous, by covering lamps, chairs, rooms or entire facades with stripes, polka dots and ornamental design…s. This definitive overview is the book that launched the new trend in publications about patterns. Using examples of contemporary work by internationally renowned designers such as Fabio Novembre, Claesson Koivisto Rune and Karim Rashid, by architects such as Herzog &de Meuron, Steven Holl and Sauerbruch Hutton, and artists such as Bridget Riley and Gerhard Richter, it lays out a kaleidoscope of colours and forms before the reader. Multidisciplinary approaches and applications, and new interpretations of traditional motifs are illustrated, as well as the impact and influence of technical innovations such as laser engraving and digital milling on the creation and realization of patterns today. Book is creased throughout. Great ref. copy.

Language: English
Published by Birkhauser - publishers for architecture no date, Basel, Boston, Berlin 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 9 /1/2 x 11 3/4", 332 pages. I. The Pattern Which Connects, II. On the Construction of Surfaces - patterns in architecture. "The unusual severity with which Loos passes judgement on ornamentation can only be understood if you consider his sign argument in its historical context.".

- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.66
£ 3.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition: slight handling, owner's name ("Cris") neatly inked on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. 335 pages, with color illustrations throughout. Extra postage for priority or international shipment. [4.7 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.60
£ 5.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Cambridge University Press, 1985. Large 8vo. 1st edition. Xviii + [252] pp. Printed blue cloth, a little wear on top/bottom edges, light foxing on edges, price penciled on ffep. Pages: clean, white, unmarked, as unread. ; Cambridge Studies In Linguis…tics; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 270 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.38
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.62
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.79
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.81
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 17566392. 1773232832. 3/11/2026 12:40:32 PM.
More imagesPublished by Bundesanzeiger, Köln 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerFast NEUWERTIG, Besitzeintrag auf Vorsatz, siehe Fotos. 488 Seiten. Original Pappband, gebunden. Schutzumschlag, Lesebändchen.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.96
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.94
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid bindinding. very light wear. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.06
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.25
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.55
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 79 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock. Lee, Annette (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.33
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.04
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine oversized paperback. Light shelf wear to the exterior. The text is clean and bright. Illustrated throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.67
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

The Lone Star Collection 11
Wright, Barbara Ann; Bryant, Kris; Cannon, Julie; MacKenzie, Renee; Mori, Annette; Murray, Yvette; Robertson, Del; Schmidt, Lacey L.; Blake, Dena; Williamz, MJ
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.60
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Moonlight Garden Publications 2021-02-28 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.27
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lee, Annette (illustrator).