Language: German
Published by Martin Kelter Verlag, 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 158 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
£ 22.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Kelter Hamburg,, 1969
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Taschenbuch Gut. 155 Seiten/ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
£ 29.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Reiter Druck, Berlin 1982., 1982
First Edition
Softcover. 20,8 x 14,8 cm. Weißes Originalheft. 32 Seiten mit 10 schwarzweiss-Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. Das Heft erschien zur Tagung der Internationalen Playing Card Society in Berlin 1982 und zu den Ausstellungen im Museum für Volkskunde, Berlin -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25400-507202.
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1976
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrapper. Schiede Library (illustrator). 8vo. stiff paper wrapper. (iii), 67-172 pages. Volume XXXVII, Number 2 (Winter 1976) issue of The Princeton University Library Chronicle. Included within are articles about Gutenberg, Aldus Manutius, incunabula, and manuscripts, all related to the Schiede Library, the private collection started by Princeton alumni and housed at that institution. Illustrated in black and white. A fine copy.
Language: German
Published by München, IRO Verlag, ., 1953
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 4°. VIII, 219 S. Kunststoffeinband mit gold. Titeldruck. Etwas angestaubt. Innen gebräunt, etwas unfrisch aber sonst sauber. JRO ; Nr. 481 DX-H20|3793BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Language: German
Published by Propyläen Verlag, Berlin, 1992
ISBN 10: 3549053169 ISBN 13: 9783549053164
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Gut. ISBN 3549053169 - Hardcover Einband guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1992 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 526 Seiten. Index: 158 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021427322 ISBN 13: 9781021427328
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 526 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1019693304 ISBN 13: 9781019693308
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book takes a critical look at the trend towards privatization in contemporary politics, arguing that it is not always in the best interests of society as a whole. Drawing on examples from around the world, the author makes a compelling case for a more balanced approach to government that takes into account the needs of all citizens, not just the wealthy and powerful.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1342800524 ISBN 13: 9781342800527
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 382 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1342800524 ISBN 13: 9781342800527
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 382 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Condition: gut - gebraucht. 1977-etwas nachgedunkelt Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, , , Frauenklinik Dr. Norman , Schiede, Gerty.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021427322 ISBN 13: 9781021427328
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021427322 ISBN 13: 9781021427328
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 22.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Neapel (Naples), 1800
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Frontis illus., 6.5 x 3.5", rebound (20th Century) in half leather; marbled boards, 436pp, corners chipping a bit, endpapers glue stained with a couple of private library bookplates else a very nicely preserved copy.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019693304 ISBN 13: 9781019693308
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Cassellis Cattorum, in Commissis Officinae Kriegerianae, 1825
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good, Tanning At Spine, Some Wear To Ends of Spine And Boards, Text With Some Foxing At Head Of first Six Leaves, Occasional Spotting In Clear Area At Head For A Few Other Leaves, Octavo, Gilt Color Author And Title on Spine, Later Linen Boards, [iv],80pp,Provenance: Dedication Copy from Author " Viro clarissimo Nesler" noted in Ink On Front Free End Paper And Dated 20 March 1827; This is the publication of Schiede's Ph.D Thesis From Gottingen in 1825 where he studied natural sciences and medicine. It is probably the first Monograph on Spontaneous Natural Plant Hybridization. There is a Literatrure Review of the Earlier Findings and Use Of Plant Hybrids by Camerarius, Linnaeus, Gmelin, Koelreuter, Hedwig, Hoppe, Lindley, Schelver, Henschel, Trevarianus And Several Others. The Main Portion of the Monograph follows And Is Devoted To A Complete Description of All Natural Hybrids from Known Families And Genera: Quercus, Polygonum, Gentiana, Verbascum, Digitalis, Rhinanthus, Stachys, Phyteuma, Cnicus, Centaurea, Galium, Ranunculus, Drosera, Potentilla And Geum. The Monograph Ends With Schiedes Propositions And Collective Ideas. Schiede Was A German Botanist, Traveler and Collector Who Originally Was A Gardener. He Emigrated To Mexico in 1828 where he stayed until his death in 1836. Stefleu & Cowan V. p.146, 10.592, Pritzel 8177.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019693304 ISBN 13: 9781019693308
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 29.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by München : JRO-Verl., 1953
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germany
Map
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. VIII, 219 S. : Mit 70 Kartens. u. 10 Farbtaf., reich bebildertem Text u. ausführl. Reg. ; 4° Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: German
Published by Ohne Verlag [d. i. Hennings], Bundesstadt [d. i. Erfurt], 1802
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Erste Ausgabe. 5 Blatt, VI, 360 S. Kleinformatiger Halblederband der Zeit. Seltene politische Satire auf die zeitgenössischen Fürstenhöfe durch den hessischen Landprediger H. C. Schiede (ca. 1760-1826), über den sonst wenig bekannt ist. Er versetzt erst 137 Dynasten in eine abgesperrte Stadt, reduziert sie dann auf 14 und lässt sie "so närrisches Zeug treiben als in seinem eignen Kopfe sich zusammenfand". Sie gründen eine Gelehrtengesellschaft, die zu einem politischen Klub mutiert. Es erschien 1804 noch ein "Zweytes und letztes Bändchen" sowie ein ursprünglich nicht geplanter "Dritter Theil welcher die Duodezmonarchen enthält" und eine von Goedeke separat verzeichnete Zugabe unter dem Titel "Die privatisierenden Fürsten-Frauen", die hier nicht mit vorliegen. Mit einer Zueignung an Carl Theodor Reichsfreiherr von und zu Dalberg (1744-1817) "den Weisheits- und Menschenfreund." Goedeke V, 535, 3. Hayn-Gotendorf II, 480. Die Deckel etwas berieben. Mit altem Namenszug und gering stockfleckig, insgesamt jedoch schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Language: German
Published by ohne Orts- und Jahresangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. großes Original-Ölgemälde auf Malkarton von geschulter Hand, aufwendig unter Schrägschnitt-Passepartout in teilvergoldetem Echtholzrahmen gerahmt, unten recht vom Künstler in Blei signiert "U. Schiede", sichtbare bildliche Darstellung ca. 40 x 40 cm (Höhe x Breite), Rahmengröße ca. 58 x 58 cm (Höhe x Breite), sehr gut erhalten, selten - großer und/oder schwerer Artikel mit zusätzlichen Kosten für Versand und Versicherung - large and/or oversized item with additional costs for shipping and insurance - please ask us before you order 2100 gr.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 25.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1825 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 87 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 87 Christian Julius Wilhelm Schiede.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1825 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 91 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 91.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1834 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 92 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 92 Volume c.2 Language: Latin.