Schellinger Paul E (35 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.64
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First edition. 4to 11 1/4" x 8 3/4" x 2 1/4" thick. Red cloth stamped in silver. 870 pages. Ex-lib but only three small ink stamps to indicate this. no jacket. Clean, tight and bright. Fine or better condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by St. James Press 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN 1558621466. Hardback. No dustjacket. First Printing. Very good condition, with two faint quarter-sized coffee stains on right edge of book. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Oversized.

Published by St. James Press 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.42
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. ISBN 1558621466. Oversized hardcover, large and heavy. Near fine. Large hardback book with over 1000 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.98
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover is in excellent condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Ex-Library indications can be found on spine, inside of front cover, half-title page, title page, EP, and inside of back cover. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note.… Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.36
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, silver title spine and frontcover, 4to: x, 870pp. list contributors, notes on contributors, ca, 700 entries. Each of the ca. 700 entries contains a bibliographical listing of biographies written on the subject along with a signed critical essay.

Published by St. James Press 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.60
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1991. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Large format. Red cloth, silver titles. 870 pages. Biographies of famous people. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, , United KingdomSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 26.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Red boards with bright silver gilt titling to the spine and front cover. No dustjacket, presumed as issued. There are minimal ex-library markings. These include a sticker and stamp to the front free-endpaper, a stamp and remnants of a sticker to the rear free-endp…aper. There are light smudge marks to the covers and crease lines running down the spine, otherwise there are NO inscriptions or other marks. (xvi) + 856 pp. Title Index; Notes on Advisers and Contributors. Overall, apart from the minor 'faults', as detailed above, this is an Excellent, Very Clean, Tight and Bright, 'Very Good Plus' copy. "Part of a five-volume series covering English-language authors writing in the various "popular" fiction genres. Each volume is revised every five years. Each entry includes: a biography; a complete bibliography; details of other published bibliographies and locations of manuscript collections; a list of critical studies on the writer; in many cases, comment by the writer on his/her own work; a signed critical essay. Academics, researchers, librarians, students and teachers, together with all who take a keen interest in romance and historical fiction, will find this reference source useful. "Please note that this book is overweight and very heavy at 2. 7 Kg and MAY require extra postage depending on your location. ; Twentieth Century Writers Series; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, , United KingdomSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.00
£ 26.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Third Revised Edition. Red boards with bright silver gilt titling to the spine and front cover. No dustjacket, presumed as issued. There are minimal ex-library markings. These include two stickers to the front free-endpaper, a stamp and sticker to the rear free-endpaper and a sta…mp to the end of the text. There are light smudge marks to the covers and crease lines running down the spine, otherwise there are NO inscriptions or other marks. (xxvi) + 1016. Appendix: Foreign-Language Writers; Title Index; Notes on Advisers and Contributors. Overall, apart from the minor 'faults', as detailed above, this is an Excellent, Very Clean, Tight and Bright, 'Very Good Plus' copy. "Part of a five-volume series covering English-language authors writing in the various "popular" fiction genres. Each volume is revised every five years. Each entry includes: a biography; a complete bibliography; details of other published bibliographies and locations of manuscript collections; a list of critical studies on the writer; in many cases, comment by the writer on his/her own work; a signed critical essay. Academics, researchers, librarians, students and teachers, together with all who take a keen interest in science-fiction, will find this reference source useful. "Please note that this book is overweight and very heavy at 3.25 Kg and MAY require extra postage depending on your location. ; Twentieth Century Writers Series; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.82
£ 17.27 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788173051210.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 91.15
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 1006 Illus., Maps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.17
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 1006, Maps 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.70
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 1006.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 115.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Southern Europe
Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Schellinger, Paul (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 178.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Southern Europe
Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Schellinger, Paul (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 165.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Southern Europe
Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Schellinger, Paul (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 195.82
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Southern Europe
Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Schellinger, Paul (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 193.36
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Northern Europe
Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Ring, Trudy; Ring, Trudy (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Schellinger, Paul (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 193.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Northern Europe
Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Ring, Trudy; Ring, Trudy (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Schellinger, Paul (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 218.38
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Middle East and Africa
Berney, K. A. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 238.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Middle East and Africa
Berney, K. A. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 227.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Middle East and Africa
Berney, K. A. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 262.09
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Americas
Ring, Trudy (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 264.01
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Americas
Ring, Trudy (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 251.72
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Asia and Oceania
Ring, Trudy (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 274.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Middle East and Africa
Berney, K. A. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 254.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Asia and Oceania
Ring, Trudy (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT); Watson, Noelle (EDT); Hast, Adele (EDT); Hudson, Christopher (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 261.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

International Dictionary of Historic Places : Americas
Ring, Trudy (EDT); Salkin, Robert M. (EDT); LA Boda, Sharon (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 289.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.