Schauenberg Paris (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by BLV Munchen Wien: Munchen

      3405122643 / 9783405122645

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.01

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: English

      Published by BLV Munchen Wien: Munchen

      3405122643 / 9783405122645

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.60

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • 3405119154 / 9783405119157

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 4.10

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • 3405119154 / 9783405119157

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.43

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Published by Editions Delachaux et Niestle 1973

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.33

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Later Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 355pp. Illustrated. (Shelfwear and light soiling to jacket extremities). Color and B&W Illustration (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Lutterworth Press 1977

      0718822617 / 9780718822613

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 21.36

      £ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton

    • Language: English

      Published by Lutterworth Press 1977

      0718822617 / 9780718822613

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 21.36

      £ 12.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

    • Language: English

      Published by Lutterworth Press 1977

      0718822617 / 9780718822613

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 27.06

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with colour drawings. 20 cm. 349, 37 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket.

    • Language: German

      Published by BLV Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, München, 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.22

      £ 19.12 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      234 Farbbilder, 46 Zeichnungen / 260 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, mit einer Namenseintragung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Hardcover Pappe, ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Published by n/a

      3405109256 / 9783405109257

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.05

      £ 20.80 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Erkennen - Anwenden. BLV Bestimmungsbuch. 2.Aufl. 260 Seiten. Mit 370 Pflanzenbeschreibungen, 234 Farbbilder von Violette Niestle und 46 Zeichnungen von Paul Schauenberg. ISBN: 3405109256. BLV. München. 1975. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Pappeinband illustriert/Hardcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.

    • Published by Paris - 2008 2008

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.78

      £ 13.12 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ed. Delachaux & Niestlé, Paris - 2008, collection Les guides du Naturaliste, 3e édition révisée et augmentée, 13x20 cm, reliure cartonnée illustrée, 396 pages, plus de 1620 espèces décrites et illustrées, illustrations en couleurs de Violette Niestlé, en n&b de Paul Schauenberg Etat neuf - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafi

    • Seller: Crapze Libros, Badalona, B, SpainCrapze Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.00

      £ 10.79 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ed. Omega; Barcelona. 1977. Castellano. Cartone tela con sobrecubierta. 20x13 cms. 420 pags. Sobrecubierta fatigada. Buen estado. FITOTERAPIA. BOTANICA. MEDICINA ALTERNATIVA. SALUD. Ref. 47603.

    • Published by Omega 1980

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Saturnàlia Llibreria, Barcelona, B, SpainSaturnàlia Llibreria

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.34

      £ 19.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 4ª Edición.

    • Published by Editions Delachaux et Niestlé. 1969. 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 18.67

      £ 16.40 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Planches couleurs hors texte. 368 plantes analysées dont 234 reproduites en couleurs par Violette Niestlé et 46 à la plume par P. Schauenberg. Les guides du naturaliste. Relié. 355 pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by DELACHAUX 2020

      260302776X / 9782603027769

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 25.79

      £ 14.85 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDICIONES OMEGA, S.A. 1980

      842820246X / 9788428202466

      • Softcover

      Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 32.89

      £ 15.42 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

    • Language: English

      Published by DBB 1975

      3405122643 / 9783405122645

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.45

      £ 51.80 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 380 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Gut - kaum Gebrauchsspuren. zahlreiche (illustrator).

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Omega, Barcelona 1977

      842820246X / 9788428202466

      • Hardcover

      Seller: MONKEY LIBROS, Salamanca, SA, SpainMONKEY LIBROS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 24.81

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 2� Edición. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Ilustraciones b/n. Láminas color. Biología. Botánica. Violette Niestlé (illustrator).

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Omega, S.A., Barcelona 1977

      842820246X / 9788428202466

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpainIl Tuffatore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 22.23

      £ 31.94 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. Edit. Omega, S.A. 1977 Barcelona 420p. Octavo mayor (20x13cm). Tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada en muy buen estado. Tostado y signos de uso en sobrecubierta. "Esta guía posibilita la identificación de las más importantes plantas

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by OMEGA EDICIONES 2018

      842820246X / 9788428202466

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 31.50

      £ 24.69 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: Nuevo. GUíA DE IDENTIFICACIóN DE LAS MáS IMPORTANTES PLANTAS MEDICINALES EUROPEAS, MUCHAS DE ELLAS UTILIZADAS DESDE LA MáS REMOTA ANTIGüEDAD. LAS PLANTAS ESTUDIADAS, UNAS 380, SE AGRUPAN POR CAPíTULOS ATENDIENDO A SUS COMPONENTES FUNDAMENTALES. EL ESTUDIO INDIV.

    • Published by Delachaux et Niestlé Neuchâtel 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Catognelivres, Chamoson, VS, SwitzerlandCatognelivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.56

      £ 31.08 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Toilé vert (jaquette manque) - Etat d'usage - Intérieur bon avec tampon nominatif sur page de titre - Illustrations NB et couleur.

    • Published by Delachaux & Niestle' 1977

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 11.38

      £ 24.08 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracoperta leggermente strappata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

    • Published by Delachaux et Niestlé 1969

      Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 13.34

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Livre 1969, Delachaux et Niestlé, Les Guides du Naturaliste, in-12 cartonné de 355 pages, jaquette illustrée, Guide des plantes médicinales, 368 plantes analysées dont 234 reproduites en couleurs | Etat : bon état, jaquette défraîchie et abîmée (plusieurs petits accrocs) (Ref.: ref87162). Livre.

    • Published by Delachaux et Niestlé

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 20.45

      £ 32.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1973, in-12 relié toile avec sa jaquette illustrée, 356pp avec 368 plantes analysées dont 234 reproduites en couleurs hors texte et 46 à la plume in-texte; collection les guides du naturaliste - très bon état.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.15

      £ 47.04 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pp. Condition: Gut. 260 S. : S. 129 - 167 Abb. ; 8 altersentsprechend mit Gebrauchsspuren, Altersflecken und vergilbt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 356.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.18

      £ 33.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      BLV, ., 1970, , 260, Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: leicht bestoßen, leicht fleckig, leicht gebräunt, Seiten: leicht gebräunt.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Delachaux & Niestle, Neuchâtel 1977

      2603000012 / 9782603000014

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 38.55

      £ 27.62 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Poids: 590gr, La jaquette légèrement jaunie au sommet sinon parfait état. Dans cet ouvrage vous trouverez 401 plantes analysées dont 234 reproduites en couleurs et 46 à la plume, ainsi qu'une soixantaine de recettes de tisanes , de bain

    • Published by BLV 1970

      3405109256 / 9783405109257

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 4.45

      £ 51.80 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 501 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Sehr gut - leichte Benutzungspuren. zahlreiche (illustrator).

    • Published by DELACHAUX & NIESTLE S.A. 1969

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.94

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80003778: 1969. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 355 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Nombreuses planches d'illustrations en couleurs, hors-texte. Relié pleine toile verte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey :

    • Language: French

      Published by Delachaux Et Niestlé 2001

      2603000012 / 9782603000014

      • Hardcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.58

      £ 56.11 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.