Saunders Ann Loreille (47 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (47)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 1980, 1985, 1995 & 2001

    0902087215 / 9780902087217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.10

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4 Vols. Very good hardbacks, publisher's original two tone yellow & beige cloth bindings with black lettering to the spines. ISBN for vol 28 is [0902087436]. We can split the set, so please ask if there is certain volume(s) you require.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, 1995. 0902087355 1995

    0902087355 / 9780902087354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edn. 8vo. Original black lettered quarter bound beige cloth and cream paper-laid boards (boards lightly marked - otherwise VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. vi + 367, illus with b&w photos and plans (no inscriptions).

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, 1985. 0902087215 1985

    0902087215 / 9780902087217

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.50

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edn. 8vo. Original black lettered cream/tan cloth (VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. vi + 220, illus with b&w photos and plans (no inscriptions).

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, 1990. 0902087282 1990

    0902087282 / 9780902087286

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.50

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edn. 8vo. Original black lettered cream/tan cloth (VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. vi + 369, illus with b&w plates, maps and tables (no inscriptions).

  • Published by London Topographical Society 1985

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : London Topographical Society 1995

    0902087355 / 9780902087354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vi, 369 p. ; cm. Subjects; Saunders, Ann Loreille; works. London Topographical Society. Records; Topographical Society. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 1995

    0902087355 / 9780902087354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 1990

    0902087282 / 9780902087286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. London Topographical Society 1990. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 2010

    0902087568 / 9780902087569

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. London Topographical Society, 2010. Condition: Very Good. Clean copy - tight Harcover binding with clear complete text and illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF

  • Language: English

    Published by London; London Topographical Society. 1990. 1990

    0902087282 / 9780902087286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, , United KingdomElaine Beardsell

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. 8.5" x 5.5". vi + 369pp, illustrated. Fine hardback. No dustwrapper.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, London, U.K. 2010

    0902087568 / 9780902087569

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Publication No. 169 of the London Topographical Society. Marginal wear to leading corners and spine ends. Binding is sound and pages are bright, tight and clean throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 1985

    0902087215 / 9780902087217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.05

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 220pp. Very good, clean and sound condition without dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : London Topographical Society 1995

    0902087355 / 9780902087354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.85

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; vi, 369 p. ; cm. Subjects; Saunders, Ann Loreille; works. London Topographical Society. Records; Topographical Society. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : London Topographical Society 2015

    0902087630 / 9780902087637

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : viii, 268pp. (mustard cloth, 10"). Subjects : LONDON/MIDDLESEX ; HISTORY LONDON/MIDDLESEX :TOPOGRAPHY. LO

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 2015

    0902087630 / 9780902087637

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Articles include: Henry VII's Almshouse at Westminster; Inigo Jones's Ceiling Designs and London Artisans in the 1630s; James VI and I's (Unfortunate) Ceremonial Entry into the City of London, 1604. Illustrations & maps. ; Publication No.176 of the London Topographical Society. Hardback; ink owne

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 2006

    0902087525 / 9780902087521

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

    £ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Articles include: Medallic Panoramas of London 1633-1795; A Survey of Marylebone in 1738; A German Intelligence Map of London, 1944. Illustrations & maps. ; Publication No.165 of the London Topographical Society. Hardback; ink ownership name to endpaper, otherwise very good in brown cloth boards.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, London 1985

    0902087215 / 9780902087217

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, United KingdomWadard Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards with Cloth Spine. Condition: Very Good. 220pp printed on cream stock. Illustrated in monochrome. Light stain marks to fore and top edge of upper board. Light foxing to top and foredge. Size: 220x145mm.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, London 1990

    0902087282 / 9780902087286

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, United KingdomWadard Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards with Cloth Spine. Condition: Fine. 369pp printed on cream stock. Illustrated in monochrome. Size: 220x145mm.

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society, London 2001

    0902087436 / 9780902087439

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, United KingdomWadard Books PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Boards with Cloth Spine. Condition: Fine. 255p printed on cream stock. Illustrated in colour and monochrome. Size: 220x140mm.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 2006

    0902087525 / 9780902087521

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peak Dragon Books, Alfreton, United KingdomPeak Dragon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.95

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The picture on our listing is a photograph of the actual book NOT a stock image.

  • Published by London Topographical Society 2001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. London Topographical Society, London, U.K., 2001. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCAT

  • Language: English

    Published by London Topographical Society 2015

    0902087630 / 9780902087637

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.89

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 218 pp., Hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by reci

  • Published by London Topographical Society 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.25

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. London Topographical Society 1980. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE

  • Language: English

    Published by London : London Topographical Society 2015

    0902087630 / 9780902087637

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.90

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : viii, 268pp. (mustard cloth, 10"). Subjects : LONDON/MIDDLESEX ; HISTORY LONDON/MIDDLESEX :TOPOGRAPHY. LO

  • Published by London Topographical Society 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. London Topographical Society, 1995. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE

  • Published by London Topographical Society., London. 2015

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , United KingdomSapience Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.00

    £ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard. Condition: Fine. Fine. Fully illustrated from colour photographs and in b/w etc. (illustrator).

  • Published by London Topographical Society, London 2001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, United KingdomAJ Scruffles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Various essays on the topographical history of London. Quarter Cloth with b/w images. Some mild marking and bumping to covers. Contents clean and prim. Very good.

  • Published by London Topographical Society 1980

    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.50

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. Publication no.123. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.

  • Published by London : London Topographical Society 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Facsimile reprint. Very good portfolio with a near fine copy in stiff-card wrappers inside, accompanied by 7 large sketches in separate sheets. All inside elements particularly well-preserved. Physical description; 26 cm, sketches in colour. Contents; copy in stiff card wrappers + maps: No 1, General Ground Plan; No 2, Ground St

  • Published by London Topographical Society, London 2015

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , United KingdomSt Marys Books And Prints

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.00

    £ 20.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Back. Vol XXXI Cloth covered boards in very good condition Contents clean with several photographs throughout Edges clean Binding tight Overall very good pp218. book.