Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First Edition ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 6/30/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 First Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG+, solid and clean with very minimal wear.
Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'Le Sourire de Dieu', Raymond Sansen explora la alegría comunicativa de Dios a través de la Biblia, la teología, la historia de la Iglesia y la vida de los santos. El autor moviliza su erudición para revelar el verdadero rostro del amor divino, invitando a los creyentes a una religión refrescante y llena de esperanza. Este ensayo, con un estilo cálido y cuidado, invita a reflexionar sobre cómo una buena nueva siempre debe ser sonriente, incluso frente a la tristeza y la muerte. EAN: 9782204068239 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Le Sourire de Dieu Autor: Raymond Sansen Editorial: Cerf Idioma: fr Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. A near fine copy with little to no discernible wear.
£ 14.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Romero, Alejandra (illustrator). In.
£ 11.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Romero, Alejandra (illustrator). In.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Les Editions du Cerf, Paris, 2002
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, bristol éditeur, VI et 240 pages, avec des illustrations de Piem ; couverture illustrée également d'un dessin en couleurs. pt in-8 Une mention en page de faux titre, sinon excellent état.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat ancien livre de bibliothèque dos un peu abîmé en bas intérieur frais. in8. 1976. Broché. 170 pages. Good.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishing:, 1999
ISBN 10: 0792386221 ISBN 13: 9780792386223
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine-. 381 pages. Eighteen papers are included in this book from the AACD(Advances in Analog Circuit Design) which was held at Nice, France, March 23-25, 1999. FINE- HARDCOVER, not issued with a dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Binding tight, content clean and straight with the exception of previous owner's name written on ffep. Appears unread. Cover in excellent, shiny condition. If purchasing internationally, inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 182 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2408.
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Seller: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Appears unread. Cover in excellent, shiny condition. If purchasing internationally, inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.
Published by Ingeborg-Drewitz-Gesamtschule, Gladbeck, 1996
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 15x10cm Ca. 15; Ca 35. Mappe. Zustand: Sehr Gut, ungelesen; Mappe (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by La Taille Aulme, Braine le Château, 1975
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
In-8 broché ( 245x160 mm ) de 144 pages.Illustrations in-texte. Varia.
Published by (Druck) Winddruck, Siegen, 1991
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24x18,5cm 52 Seiten. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by .
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
POPERINGHE, Uitgever: Sansen-Vanneste / PARIS, Imp. E. Le Deley - s.d. (écrite le 14 Juin 1916) - CPA.8,9x13,8 cm - Carte au recto illustré d'une photo noir et blanc légendée en noir, verso divisé titré en noir et écrit au crayon papier. Quelques rousseurs. Bon état par ailleurs. Voir photos. Français Cartes postales.
Published by CERF, 2002
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-8, (19.5x13.5 cm), broché, couverture illustrée, 240 pages, préface de Didier Decoin, illustrations de Piem, index, essai ; plats à peine défraîchis, bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Piem.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Mar 31, 2002. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Dos légèrement décoloré, marques sans gravité sur la couverture, ex libris manuscrit sur page de garde, livre en très bon état sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Romero, Alejandra (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight, content clean and straight with the exception of previous owner's name written on ffep. Appears unread. Cover in very good condition, a few scratches on cover. If purchasing internationally, inquire about shipping charges before purchase. Ships within 1-2 business days.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J. duculot, 1946
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture insolée intérieur propre bords frottés. in8. 1946. Agrafé. 10 pages. Good.