Sandra Sizer (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Waveland Press, Inc. (edition First Edition) 2011
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, U.S.A.savehere619
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.59
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original dark blue cloth lettered in silver. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover in red textured boards has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. A very nice copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.12
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good hardcover, ex-library edition with all the usual marks. There is also some underlining and marginal notations to the text. ; American civilization; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.12
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.17
£ 4.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 222 pages; 1978 Temple University Press. HC/DJ. First Edition. Tightly bound in original glossy, title lettered dust jacket. Jacket with trace shelf evidence and a pair of tiny closed tears at edges. Contents are bright and clean…; prior owner name penned to front endpage. NF/VG+.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.12
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.90
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pencil markings; 222 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.13
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: NEAR FINE. xi, 222 pp. Burgundy boards, gilt spine lettering. A pristine copy. DJ lightly rubbed.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.83
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.40
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.19
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.18
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 50.21
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. clean and glossy, Near Fine. 1st edition. 182pp, octavo cloth. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, bookplate, Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.84
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 202 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.