Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some fading to spine. Price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 3/26/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Leisure in a Democracy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 26 M, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leisure in a Democracy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by JAMES BARRIE, LONDON, 1954
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, London, 1949
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 23 pages, lightly browned covers else very good pamphlet, in lightly browned, scuffed jacket, now in protective Brodart cover. Published for the National Book League.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 24.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 24.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, 1957
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (red boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by The Cresset Press, 1959
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by English Association Pamphlet, 1941
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by The Cresset Press, UK, 1947
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Fair to good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, foxing to pages and cover, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 24.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016748035 ISBN 13: 9781016748032
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Letters To The Ministry From Governor Bernard, General Gage, And Commodore Hood: And Also Memorials To The Lords Of The Treasury, From The Commissione. Book.
Published by Pan, London, 1953
Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Pan printing. Note on the inside of the cover - the book was a gift. Marginalia in pencil on about 5 pages.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1946
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 7.00x4.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Published by Cresset Press, 1947
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1947. No edition remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth covered boards. Ex libris plate at front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Originally published in 1949, this book considers what the 'right use' of leisure might be in an age of increasing number free time. Num Pages: 24 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JHBS; KCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 199 x 129 x 7. Weight in Grams: 40. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Originally published in 1949, this book considers what the 'right use' of leisure might be in an age of increasing number free time. Num Pages: 24 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JHBS; KCF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 199 x 129 x 7. Weight in Grams: 40. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107494710 ISBN 13: 9781107494718
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Collins, London, 1957
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. "The author's account of the development of air power and air communications during the first three of his four term of office as Secretary of State for Air, between 1922 and 1929." 319 pages, illustrated frontispiece. Dust jacket has light edge wear and fading. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Cressett Press, London, 1945
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, 304 pages, page edges spotted, name inside front cover otherwise very good in good only unclipped dustwrapper. We are real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B257.
Language: English
Published by London/New York/Toronto, Oxford University Press,, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. 24 Seiten. (= The Herbert Spencer Lecture, Oxford 1941). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Published by Collins, London, 1957
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 319 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Published by Cambridge University Press, London, 1949
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 23p., stapled pamphlet in a dj, 5x7.25 inches, dj slightly soiled else good condition. National Book League Sixth Annual Lecture.
Published by Cambridge University Press, London, 1949
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 23p., stapled pamphlet in a dj, 5x7.25 inches, slightly warped at outer edge, dj slightly soiled else good condition. National Book League Sixth Annual Lecture.
Published by Basil blackwell, 1957
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and marks - a few tape repairs.