Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Condition: New.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by The Judson Press, Philadelphia, Pa., 1929
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is an old religious book called A Great Evangelism, copyright 1929, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Samuel Graham Neil, with an introduction by Herbert F. Stilwell. The book has previous owners name on inside front cover, slight front hinge crack, otherwise in good condition with nice gilt lettering on front cover and 245+ pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588986950 ISBN 13: 9781588986955
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505832098 ISBN 13: 9781505832099
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860941338 ISBN 13: 9781860941337
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Amebiasis (Tropical Medicine: Science & Practice): 2 (Tropical Medicine: Science And Practice) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by D c Heath, 1958, 1958
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Book has shelf wear. Pages are tanned.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Crumps Barn Studio, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1915067758 ISBN 13: 9781915067753
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. On 27 September 1825, the steam engine known as Locomotion No.1 hauled the first passenger train on the opening day of the Stockton and Darlington Railway - paving the way for modern rail travel and reshaping the British landscape for ever. Celebrating 200 years of railway journeys, sixteen authors take a journey through personal memories, history and poetry. Join them on an adventure into the past glory of steam and engine sheds, along heritage lines and 21st century main lines, through feats of British engineering, the rise of diesel and electric, and aboard the famed Orient Express. A glorious pocketbook of 200 years of rail travel told through memoir and verse, with photographs 'The constant clatter, a manmade steel lullabyA gentle sway of carriages as changing landscapes rattle by .' Featuring Diana Alexander, James Armstrong, CarolineBradley, Myles Cutler, Bronwen R. Evans, Asma Khan, Rebecca McDowall, Sally Mills,Jeff Nicholls, F. David Potter, Graham Powell, Margaret Royall, Stuart Samuel,Anne Swan, Tim Taylor and Julie Wiltshire.
Condition: New. pp. 164.
Language: English
Published by Crumps Barn Studio, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1915067758 ISBN 13: 9781915067753
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. On 27 September 1825, the steam engine known as Locomotion No.1 hauled the first passenger train on the opening day of the Stockton and Darlington Railway - paving the way for modern rail travel and reshaping the British landscape for ever. Celebrating 200 years of railway journeys, sixteen authors take a journey through personal memories, history and poetry. Join them on an adventure into the past glory of steam and engine sheds, along heritage lines and 21st century main lines, through feats of British engineering, the rise of diesel and electric, and aboard the famed Orient Express. A glorious pocketbook of 200 years of rail travel told through memoir and verse, with photographs 'The constant clatter, a manmade steel lullabyA gentle sway of carriages as changing landscapes rattle by .' Featuring Diana Alexander, James Armstrong, CarolineBradley, Myles Cutler, Bronwen R. Evans, Asma Khan, Rebecca McDowall, Sally Mills,Jeff Nicholls, F. David Potter, Graham Powell, Margaret Royall, Stuart Samuel,Anne Swan, Tim Taylor and Julie Wiltshire.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 305.
Condition: New. pp. 164.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 305.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 463pp, sun fading to spine, slight shelfwear.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 463pp, owner's name in marker to fep, some wear & soiling to cover, contents clean.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022351281 ISBN 13: 9781022351288
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Biology And Control Of The White Pine Weevil, Pissodes Strobi-peck. Book.