Sams Gerald (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.84
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press (edition First Edition) 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Tudor Cottage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by The University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Very Good. 1st. bookstore stamp on front endpaper 365pp 1.51lb 9.2x5.4x1.0in.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. A fine softcover guide to the architecture in Atlanta. See my photos of this book, more available upon request. This book is in my possession and will ship securely packed in a cardboard box. #53.

AIA Guide to the Architecture of Atlanta
Gournay, Isabelle & Paul G. Beswick with foreword by Dana F. White edited by Gerald W. Sams
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1993 1st ed. 365pp. illus. paperback tall 8vo: Very Good [name label on half-title p.; few small top and fore edge smudges; else a clean, complete & tight copy] A useful illustrated survey of 400 buildings within the Atlanta metropolitan area representing the range of architectural…styles in the city.

AIA Guide to the Architecture of Atlanta
Gournay, Isabelle; Sams, Gerald W. & Paul Beswick & Dana F. White
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.75
£ 10.06 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. STiff bright book with tiny corner crease. ; 1.03 x 9.29 x 5.39 Inches; 365 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

AIA Guide to the Architecture of Atlanta
Gournay, Isabelle; Beswick, Paul G. [Photographer]; Sams, Gerald W. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. University of Georgia Press, 1993. Hard cover, first edition. VG condition in VG dust jacket; a nice clean copy.
Published by Eulenburg Books, London 1975
- Softcover
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.98
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 292pp; Index. English text. No library stamps. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Owner's name written on half-title page. A full-length study of Schumann's 246 songs for voice and piano. Appears to be unread; spine not creased.
AMRA Volume-2 #61 / March/1974 (Swords and Sorcery Fanzine) // "Conans of Albion" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Conan and the 11,000 Virgins" by John Boardman; "Conan the Existentialist" by Charles Hoffman;
Michael Fountain; John Boardman; Jeff Koob; John Brunner; Paul Ganley; Roy G. Krenke; L. Sprague de Camp;Charles Hoffman; Joe Mike Hurst; Gerald Harp; George W. Price; Jim Cawthorn; Jan Strnad; Poul Anderson; Valdis Augstkalns;
Published by George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.59
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hu…go Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = "Contemplative Conan, cover" by B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; AUTHORS = Michael Fountain; John Boardman; Jeff Koob; John Brunner; Paul Ganley; Roy G. Krenkel; "Conans of Albion" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Conan and the 11,000 Virgins" by John Boardman; "Conan the Existentialist" by Charles Hoffman; Joe Mike Hurst; Gerald Harp; George W. Price; Jim Cawthorn; Jan Strnad; Poul Anderson; Valdis Augstkalns; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; (illustrator). Book.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Kea…ts's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.30
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Schumann Gerald Abraham ; Eric Sams. Aus dem Engl. von Klaus Stemmler
Gerald Abraham, Gerald, Eric Eric Sams und Klaus Stanley Sadie:
- Softcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.73
£ 36.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 181 S. kaum Gebrauchsspuren, sauber und ordentlich Q82 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, GermanyAntiquariat Roland Gögler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20,9 x 13 cm. 179 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen. Original-Karton (Paperback). Einband und Kopfschnitt ein klein wenig angestaubt. Sprache: deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, GermanyHubert Wilhelm Eichhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.47
£ 50.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschierte Ausgabe. 181 S., Gebraucht, gut. T 24005 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 262.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.35
£ 37.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.31
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.