Published by International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Published by International Union of Crystallography / Munksgaard., 1964
Seller: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. ORIGINAL articles; disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 229 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Published by [San Severino Marche : Città di San Severino Marche, 1985
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Some foxing to the edges. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 15 p., [6] c. di tav. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; S. Domenico in San Severino Marche. Italy, saints. Italy, Catholic monuments. Catholic societies - Italy. 3 Kg.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by [Prensas del Ministero de Educacion Nacional], Bogata, 1950
Paperback. Condition: Good. 19p. Softcover in original wrapper. 25 cm. Covers somewhat soiled. Spanish text. Offprint from Revista de las Indios Numero 112 (enero-marzo de 1950).
Published by Editora Moderna, Sao Paulo BRASIL, 1979
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade softcover in stiff pictorial card covers clean and unmarked, previous owner label in upper corner of title page.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by [San Severino Marche : Città di San Severino Marche, 1985
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Some foxing to the edges. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 15 p., [6] c. di tav. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects; S. Domenico in San Severino Marche. Italy, saints. Italy, Catholic monuments. Catholic societies - Italy. 1 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Trade paperback. 8 edition. Very good. light shelfwear, previous owner smoked a pipe,
Published by Edizioni Dell'Ateneo, 1974
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by Ist.per la Storia del Risorgimento Italiano, Roma,, 1962
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Roma, Ist.per la Storia del Risorgimento Italiano 2 voll.indivisibili. cm.18x25, pp.LXIII-645, brossura con copp.figg.intonsi. Collana Fonti,41,42. A cura di Mariano Gabriele. 2 voll.indivisibili.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Italian
Published by Donzelli Editore, Roma,, 1996
ISBN 10: 8879893009 ISBN 13: 9788879893008
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. Roma, Donzelli Editore cm.12x21,5, pp.197, br, cop.fig.a col. Stato di nuovo. Collana I Centauri. A cura di Sebastiano Maffettone e Salvatore Veca.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin Heidelberg New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 3540672192 ISBN 13: 9783540672197
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
hardcover. Condition: New. Volume rilegato di pp. XV-229, con 10 figure in bianco e nero, in stato di nuovo. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by Firenze University Press, Firenze,, 2014
ISBN 10: 8866555495 ISBN 13: 9788866555490
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, Firenze University Press cm.14x22, pp.101, br copertina figurata a colori. «Il politico più riservato della Toscana» scrisse una volta di lui «la Repubblica», e forse mai definizione fu più azzeccata. Nell'era della politica spettacolo, dell'apparire più che dell'essere, colpisce ancora di più l'understatement che ha sempre caratterizzato la non breve attività di Guido Sacconi. Una persona seria, ma non seriosa. Come si capisce leggendo questa sua ricostruzione ironica della politica 'vista dal di dentro', fatta di persone in carne ed ossa, con tanti pregi ed altrettanti difetti, che in queste pagine vengono impietosamente e gustosamente descritti. E in queste pagine Sacconi si toglie anche qualcuno dei tanti sassolini che negli anni gli devono essere entrati nelle scarpe. In chiave psicanalitica, insomma, Guido a chi lo ha sempre vissuto come Senex mostra finalmente il Puer che è in lui.Con due legislature al Parlamento europeo dal 1999 al 2009 Guido Sacconi conclude il suo lungo e vario impegno in politica e nel sindacato. Nei dieci anni a Bruxelles, con il Pse, è stato vicepresidente della Commissione ambiente e della Commissione speciale sui cambiamenti climatici. Nato ad Udine nel 1948 e cresciuto a Padova, si trasferisce a Firenze per iscriversi alla Facoltà di Lettere e Filosofia, a 24 anni viene chiamato a dirigere l'Ufficio studi della Camera del lavoro di Firenze, per poi ricoprire incarichi sempre più importanti. Nel 1990 diviene segretario della Cgil della Toscana e due anni dopo, con la nascita del Pds, ne è nominato segretario regionale. Nel 1995 viene eletto nel Consiglio regionale, di cui sarà anche vicepresidente.
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: buono. la crescente difficoltà dei giovani ad entrare nel mondo del lavoro.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Published by Bogotá : Ministerio de Educación Nacional, 1944
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
~ Rústica original ~ 273-398p ~ 23x15x1cm. ~ Tapa insolada, interior perfecto estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Published by Centro Culturale Francese Carte Segrete Architettura, 1986
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 100 pages, fair to good condition: previous owner's library stamp on inside cover page, cover has small tear along top spine and clear tape around bottom of spine; internally fine; in French with color and b/w reproductions, drawings, illustrations. Exhibiting the work of Massimiliano Fuksas.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.