Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981644407 ISBN 13: 9781981644407
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258808684 ISBN 13: 9781258808686
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981644407 ISBN 13: 9781981644407
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1467060259 ISBN 13: 9781467060257
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028253280 ISBN 13: 9780028253282
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 4Rev Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028253280 ISBN 13: 9780028253282
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4Rev Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania HJistorical Association, 1962
Seller: Philips Books, LLC, Severna Park, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A Picture of the Pennsylvania Germans. This soft cover book with a full color cover was written by Russell Wieder Gilbert and published in 1962 by the Pennsylvania Historical Association, Gettysburg. This copy is the 3rd edition. This 92-page book is an over of German immigration to 18th century Pennsylvania. If you are starting with Pennsylvania Genealogy, this is a great start. It has a selected Bibliography for other threads to research. The size is 6 x 9-inches and has a price sticker in the upper left corner of the inside front cover. Publications of out-of-print vintage books, as this copy is, provide researchers access to material that might not otherwise be available. In many cases, genealogy information can be found on line, but it is narrowly focused, and interpreted by the abstractor. Researching through books very often leads to insights and information beyond an online search. Condition Estimate Used/Very Good: Shows some small signs of edge wear on dust jacket, but no tears on the binding or pages. International Customers: Due to extraordinarily high international shipping rates, it may be necessary to adjust your shipping costs up or down depending on the shipping address of the destination country. Please shop around and carefully consider the purchase price and the shipping costs before ordering. See our Shipping Terms for more information.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates [in association with Macmillan], 1979
ISBN 10: 0906223067 ISBN 13: 9780906223062
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. GIFT QUALITY 1979 U.K. hardcover with dust jacket protected by a Brodart jacket cover. UNREAD COPY is clean and bright inside and out with sharp edges and corners and no tears. This is NOT an ex-library book. NOT corner-clipped (retains the original UK cover price on the front jacket flap). A very nice copy! 1979 facsimile reprint of the 1929 Macmillan original. W.S. Gilbert's stage play, interspersed with both black-and-white and colour illustrations by W. Russell Flint and Charles E. Brock.
Language: English
Published by Brassey's, London & Havertown, PA, 2005
ISBN 10: 185753364X ISBN 13: 9781857533644
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Slight foxing to page ends. ; DJ is in a mylar cover. ; 480 pages.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates LTD, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906223067 ISBN 13: 9780906223062
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Flint, W. Russell; Brock, Charles E. (illustrator). Facsimile Edition. Price clipped d. j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Flint, W. Russell and Brock, C. E. (illustrator). New Edition. New edition, first printing . Large octavo hardback. 8 colour plates by Russell Flint and numerous black and white drawings by Charles E. Brock vi + 103 pp Very Good + condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket. No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates/Macmillan, London, England, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906223059 ISBN 13: 9780906223055
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. W. Russell Flint and Charles E. Brock (illustrator). Facsimile Reprint of 1928 Edition. This work is a facsimile reprint of the 1928 edition of the Gilbert and Sullivan comic opera. It was first performed at the Savoy Theatre in London on March 14, 1885. Gilbert's lyrics are accompanied by colour illustrations by Russell Flint, President of the Royal Society of Painters in Watercolours and black-and-white ink drawings by Charles Brock. This HARDCOVER copy is clean and solid.
Language: English
Published by Pacific Comics, San Diego, 1983
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine as New. In loose plastic bag.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex library, sticker on dust jacket, stamped and pencil marks on title page. Paper coverhas some minor wear. Pages are bright and unmarked.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A & W Publishers Inc, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0894790161 ISBN 13: 9780894790164
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Musical Examples (illustrator). First Edition Thus. New York: A & W Publishers Inc 1978. First US edition. 190 pages last numbered page is 189, photo-illustrated, bibliography, introduction by Patricia Highsmith, Near Fine copy with foxing in price clipped with small printed price sticker added, else Near Fine jacket withlower corner crease and a bottom edge nick to the front flap. clph.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Slightly foxed top cover and text edges, spine panel cloth, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Cover cloth foxed, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Slightly soiled cloth, virtually as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Slightly soiled cloth, virtually as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Slightly soiled cloth, virtually as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Area of minor soiling on upper back cover, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Breinigsville, PA, 1975
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Natural linen, lettered and with front panel illustration in black. xiii,119 pp. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021215791 ISBN 13: 9781021215796
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Art Of Miniature Painting In Oil, On Ivory [&c.]. Book.