Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0913582441 ISBN 13: 9780913582442
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Sundance LTD, Denver, CO, 1973
ISBN 10: 0913582042 ISBN 13: 9780913582046
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: none. Second Printing. pictorial history in pictures. hardcover, pictorial cover, sticker marks, 224 pages, illustrated.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Sundance Publications, 1971
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 216 pages. Light discoloring and wear; tight book; very good shape. Oblong. A little sticky residue on the spine. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railways; Inventory No: 168676.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by the Author on the title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; 11.4 X 8.8 X 0.9 inches; 224 pages.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Ltd., Denver, 1972
ISBN 10: 0913582042 ISBN 13: 9780913582046
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W and color illustrations; Oblong 4to; 224 pages.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sundance Books 1988.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 192 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P30.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sundance Publications 1989.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Ltd., Denver, 1972
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. 224 p. illus. (part col. ) 22 x 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Very good. Signed by author. moderate shelfwear, has a brodart sleeve, previous owner last name neatly on first page, signed by both authors, first printing.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913582549 ISBN 13: 9780913582541
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. COPYRIGHT 1985 EDITION. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Sundance Ltd, 1971
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dustjacket as issued. Edition not stated. Minor wear & light soiling to boards. Text and images unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. dj: as new clear plastic. book: as new quarto hbak minus faint tan spot the size of a bb on fep.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 192p, ills, maps. Articles on the Black Canon of the Gunnison and the Rio Grande's Baldwin Branch.
Language: English
Published by Sundance, 1971
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 216p, ills.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0913582441 ISBN 13: 9780913582442
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 192p, ills. Sections on the Creede Branch and the Lake City Branch of the Denver & Rio Grande.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Unmarked hardcover no jacket. Front cover is scuffed inside like new,
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0913582441 ISBN 13: 9780913582442
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 192 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P30.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 192 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P30.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Ltd., Denver, 1971
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications Limited, Silverton, Colorado, 1980
Seller: Booklover's Treasures, Foxboro, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. The Denver & Rio Grande was a vital link in the great transportation chains making up the direct central transcontinental routes. Its building through the Rockies was a dramatic saga of the American West. Profusely illustrated with both color and black & white vintage photographs. Third printing (1980). A very fine over-sized oblong hardcover in the publishers clear vinyl dust protector. Pictorial covers. The pictures on the listing page are of the actual book for sale, NOT stock photos.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 224 pages. SIGNED by the authors. Oblong. Profusely illustrated. Very good condition that has slight discoloration on front and back covers. (AA4). Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Sundance Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913582115 ISBN 13: 9780913582114
Seller: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.