Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. P.O. name/stamp on first page. Dust jacket has some edgewear and creasing. Binding has very light edgewear. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: German
Published by Philip Reclam Jun., Stuttgart, 1976
ISBN 10: 3150078172 ISBN 13: 9783150078174
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Language: German. Pages crisp and clean except for very light foxing to the head edges; binding square and secure, full yellow cloth cover showing only very light corner rubbing. Dustjacket bears a few scattered spots of surface rubbing, mostly on the rear and along the sides of the spine; there are a few shallow creases and very tiny, closed tears along the head and heel edges as well as some shelf rubbing at corners and spine head, otherwise excellent, clean and attractive, now protected in a clear sleeve. 1151pp.; 16mo.
Language: German
Published by Mainz und Berlin, Verlag der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft, 1926., 1926
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 36 SS., Originalbroschur (teils gebräunt). Kleine Drucke der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft 2.
Language: German
Published by Mainz, Verlag der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft, 1930., 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
4°, 37,IV SS., Originalbroschur (teils stark gebräunt). Kleiner Druck der Gutenberg-Gesellschaft Nr.13.
Published by U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1988
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked. One folded plate in rear pocket. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Professional Paper; Vol. 1480; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 122 pages.
Published by Reclam-Verlag, Stuttgart, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
4. Aufl. 1151 S OLn goldgeprägt, Dünndruck, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Reclam Stuttgart 1973, 1986
ISBN 10: 3150078172 ISBN 13: 9783150078174
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Reclam Stuttgart 1973, 1986
ISBN 10: 3150078172 ISBN 13: 9783150078174
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1984
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. Unmarked, except for company stamp and catalog sticker on front cover. One folded plate on inside pocket. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Professional Paper; Vol. 1278; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 41 pages.
Gebundene Ausgabe 1167 S. : Ill. ; 16 cm Exemplar antiquarisch gut erhalten,Original-Schutzumschlag, , Seiten alters- sowie papierbedingt gebräunt, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 518 Kl.-8°, Gewebe, gebundene Ausgabe Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, UK, 2019
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Ideal for courses in beginning Sanskrit or self-study, this textbook employs modern, tried-and tested- pedagogical methods and tools, but requires no prior knowledge of ancient languages or linguistics. This book allows students to be exposed to annotated original texts in addition to practice sentences very early on, and structures and systems underlying the wealth of forms are clearly explained to facilitate memorization. All grammar is covered in detail. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107459060 ISBN 13: 9781107459069
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107459060 ISBN 13: 9781107459069
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2017.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1541055349 ISBN 13: 9781541055346
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Stuttgart, 1963
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1963 printing. German text in very good, clean condition. Previous owner's name stamped on front endpage. Otherwise unmarked. Black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering/decoration bright with very slight wear. Textblock beginning to very lightly tan. 1182 pages. Series: Universal-Bibliothek Nr. 7817-28. Size: 4 x 6.
Published by Verlag von Philipp Reclam Jun Stuttgart (Universal-Bibliothek Nr 7817-28), 1960
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Geringe Gebrauchs- u. Vergilbungsspuren, Gbd, Softcover, OLeinen mit Motiv in Goldgrav., guter Zustand, 1163 S., 6. Aufl., 32 Bildtaf., 12° Reclam Schauspielführer mit 32 Bildtafeln. 550 gr.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107459060 ISBN 13: 9781107459069
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107459060 ISBN 13: 9781107459069
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1984
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. One folded plate in rear pocket. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Professional Paper; Vol. 1278; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 41 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover Good Reclam Verlag Stuttgart 1953 hardcover Small book IN GERMAN with clean cover, unmarked pages, tight binding Some age-toning of pages Dust jacket has chips and edgewear.
Published by Washington, D.C. : U.S. Gov. Print. Off. , 1988, 1988
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. IV, 122 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. + 1 Kt.-Beil., 30 cm, Besitzvermerk, Ecke geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107459060 ISBN 13: 9781107459069
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1107459060 ISBN 13: 9781107459069
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Kleinformat; Condition: Gut. 16. Auflage. 1151 Seiten mit 32 Bildtafeln; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr gut erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Kleinformat; Condition: Gut. 14. Aufl. 1151 Seiten mit 32 Bildtafeln; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Reclam, 1970
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 11. Auflage. 1151 (1) S. Schutzumschlag eingerissen und bestossen und mit lösbarem Kleber auf Deckel geklebt /// Standort Wimregal MK-20311 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 434.
8°. 21 Seiten. Original-Broschur. Umschlag etwas gebräunt und angeschmutzt, sonst gutes Exemplar! Numerierter Sonderabdruck, "den Mitgliedern des Vereins deutscher Schriftgießereien zur 25. Wiederkehr des Gründungstages und den Freunden unserer Firma gewidmet von Benjamin Krebs Nachfolger".
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Reclam, 1970
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 11. Auflage. 1151 (1) Seiten Mit 32 Bildtafeln.- Schutzumschlag berieben/Kanten leicht bestossen; Buch: Vorsätze leicht lichtrandig.-[ Standort Wimregal . STE-01829 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 14. Auflage. 1151 (1) Seiten Schutzumschlag fehlt; Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, leichte papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-04216 ISBN 3150078172 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.