Rueppel Rainer (30 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 33.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 43.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.92
£ 38.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Bln., Springer (1986). gr.8°. 53 figs. XII, 244 p. Hardbound. (one corner slightly bumped).- Communications and Control Egineering Science.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.92
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.75
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 504.
Published by Springer Berlin 1986 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.37
£ 16.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEINEN, 244 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, Ecken minimal berieben, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist ein akzeptabel erhaltenes Buch --- Lib. Ex., no marks, 244 pages, LINEN BINDING, coners slightly rubbed, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured…with tracking number.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.89
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1993 edition. 504 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.01 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.15
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.60
£ 55.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer meetings in SantaBarbara and spri…ng meetings somewhere in Europe. At the 1983meeting in Santa Barbara the International Association forCryptologic Research was launched and it now sponsors allthe meetings of the series. This volume presents theproceedings of Eurocrypt '92, held in Hungary. The papersare organized into the following parts: Secret sharing, Hashfunctions, Block ciphers, Stream ciphers, Public key I,Factoring, Trapdoor primes and moduli (panel report), Publickey II, Pseudo-random permutation generators, Complexitytheory and cryptography I, Zero-knowledge, Digital knowledgeand electronic cash, Complexity theory andcryptography II,Applications, and selected papers from the rump session.Following the tradition of the series, the authors producedfull papers after the meeting, in some cases with revisions.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.72
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Cryptology - EUROCRYPT '92 | Workshop on the Theory and Application of Cryptographic Techniques, Balatonfüred, Hungary, May 24-28, 1992 Proceedings | Rainer A. Rueppel | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1993 | Springer | EAN 9783540564133 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag G…mbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.12
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 123.84
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 260.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.22
£ 53.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann's startling paper, 'New Directions in Cryptography'. This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened scientific interest in secret-ke…y cryptography, a field that had been the almost exclusive domain of secret agencies and mathematical hobbyist. A number of ex cellent books on the science of cryptography have appeared since 1976. In the main, these books thoroughly treat both public-key systems and block ciphers (i. e. secret-key ciphers with no memo ry in the enciphering transformation) but give short shrift to stream ciphers (i. e. , secret-key ciphers wi th memory in the enciphering transformation). Yet, stream ciphers, such as those . implemented by rotor machines, have played a dominant role in past cryptographic practice, and, as far as I can determine, re main still the workhorses of commercial, military and diplomatic secrecy systems. My own research interest in stream ciphers found a natural re sonance in one of my doctoral students at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich, Rainer A. Rueppe1. As Rainer was completing his dissertation in late 1984, the question arose as to where he should publish the many new results on stream ciphers that had sprung from his research.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 149.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 210.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.90
£ 51.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 848 Seiten Das Buch bietet eine umfassende Darstellung der kulturellen Entwicklungen des 20. Jahrhunderts, illustriert durch zahlreiche Abbildungen. Es behandelt Themen wie Architektur, Malerei, Musik, Theater und Literatur und stellt diese in den Kontext politischer Ereignisse. Zustand: Einband m…it geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-767-8/8-00404108 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3106.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Unipart-Verlag, Stuttgart 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.24
£ 51.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfassendes Werk über die kulturellen Strömungen und Ereignisse des 20. Jahrhunderts, illustriert mit zahlreichen Bildern und Essays von verschiedenen Autoren. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-502-4/8-01071837 Sprache: Deutsch Gew…icht in Gramm: 3112.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.95
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 504 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.91
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 504.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.75
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.05
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer me…etings in SantaBarbara and spr.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.18
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer meetings in Santa…Barbara and spring meetings somewhere in Europe. At the 1983meeting in Santa Barbara the International Association forCryptologic Research was launched and it now sponsors allthe meetings of the series. This volume presents theproceedings of Eurocrypt '92, held in Hungary. The papersare organized into the following parts: Secret sharing, Hashfunctions, Block ciphers, Stream ciphers, Public key I,Factoring, Trapdoor primes and moduli (panel report), Publickey II, Pseudo-random permutation generators, Complexitytheory and cryptography I, Zero-knowledge, Digital knowledgeand electronic cash, Complexity theory andcryptography II,Applications, and selected papers from the rump session.Following the tradition of the series, the authors producedfull papers after the meeting, in some cases with revisions. 504 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.60
£ 51.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer meetings in SantaBarb…ara and spring meetings somewhere in Europe. At the 1983meeting in Santa Barbara the International Association forCryptologic Research was launched and it now sponsors allthe meetings of the series. This volume presents theproceedings of Eurocrypt '92, held in Hungary. The papersare organized into the following parts: Secret sharing, Hashfunctions, Block ciphers, Stream ciphers, Public key IFactoring, Trapdoor primes and moduli (panel report), Publickey II, Pseudo-random permutation generators, Complexitytheory and cryptography I, Zero-knowledge, Digital knowledgeand electronic cash, Complexity theory andcryptography IIApplications, and selected papers from the rump session.Following the tradition of the series, the authors producedfull papers after the meeting, in some cases with revisions.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 504 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.22
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann's startling paper, 'New Directions in Cryptography'. This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened scientific inter…est in secret-key cryptography, a field that had been the almost exclusive domain of secret agencies and mathematical hobbyist. A number of ex cellent books on the science of cryptography have appeared since 1976. In the main, these books thoroughly treat both public-key systems and block ciphers (i. e. secret-key ciphers with no memo ry in the enciphering transformation) but give short shrift to stream ciphers (i. e. , secret-key ciphers wi th memory in the enciphering transformation). Yet, stream ciphers, such as those . implemented by rotor machines, have played a dominant role in past cryptographic practice, and, as far as I can determine, re main still the workhorses of commercial, military and diplomatic secrecy systems. My own research interest in stream ciphers found a natural re sonance in one of my doctoral students at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich, Rainer A. Rueppe1. As Rainer was completing his dissertation in late 1984, the question arose as to where he should publish the many new results on stream ciphers that had sprung from his research. 260 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 80.09
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann s startling paper, New Directions in Cryptography . This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened sc…ientific interest in secret-key cryptog.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 127.87
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 260 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 131.93
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 260.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.22
£ 51.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann's startling paper, 'New Directions in Cryptography'. This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened scientific interest…in secret-key cryptography, a field that had been the almost exclusive domain of secret agencies and mathematical hobbyist. A number of ex cellent books on the science of cryptography have appeared since 1976. In the main, these books thoroughly treat both public-key systems and block ciphers (i. e. secret-key ciphers with no memo ry in the enciphering transformation) but give short shrift to stream ciphers (i. e. , secret-key ciphers wi th memory in the enciphering transformation). Yet, stream ciphers, such as those . implemented by rotor machines, have played a dominant role in past cryptographic practice, and, as far as I can determine, re main still the workhorses of commercial, military and diplomatic secrecy systems. My own research interest in stream ciphers found a natural re sonance in one of my doctoral students at the Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich, Rainer A. Rueppe1. As Rainer was completing his dissertation in late 1984, the question arose as to where he should publish the many new results on stream ciphers that had sprung from his research.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 260 pp. Englisch.