Rueppel Rainer (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1986

    3540168702 / 9783540168706

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 33.81

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 43.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condition: New

    £ 52.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 50.80

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Berlin 1986

    3540168702 / 9783540168706

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 24.92

    £ 38.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Bln., Springer (1986). gr.8°. 53 figs. XII, 244 p. Hardbound. (one corner slightly bumped).- Communications and Control Egineering Science.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1993-02 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.92

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 67.75

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 504.

  • Published by Springer Berlin 1986 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 29.37

    £ 16.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    LEINEN, 244 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, Ecken minimal berieben, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist ein akzeptabel erhaltenes Buch --- Lib. Ex., no marks, 244 pages, LINEN BINDING, coners slightly rubbed, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured

  • Condition: New

    £ 68.89

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1993 edition. 504 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.01 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1986

    3540168702 / 9783540168706

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 74.15

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 47.60

    £ 55.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer meetings in SantaBarbara and spri

  • Condition: New

    £ 44.72

    £ 60.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Cryptology - EUROCRYPT '92 | Workshop on the Theory and Application of Cryptographic Techniques, Balatonfüred, Hungary, May 24-28, 1992 Proceedings | Rainer A. Rueppel | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1993 | Springer | EAN 9783540564133 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag G

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 107.12

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 123.84

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 260.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.22

    £ 53.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann's startling paper, 'New Directions in Cryptography'. This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened scientific interest in secret-ke

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 149.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1986

    3540168702 / 9783540168706

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 210.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Unipart Verlag, Stuttgart 1987

    381223002X / 9783812230025

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.90

    £ 51.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 848 Seiten Das Buch bietet eine umfassende Darstellung der kulturellen Entwicklungen des 20. Jahrhunderts, illustriert durch zahlreiche Abbildungen. Es behandelt Themen wie Architektur, Malerei, Musik, Theater und Literatur und stellt diese in den Kontext politischer Ereignisse. Zustand: Einband m

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 14.24

    £ 51.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfassendes Werk über die kulturellen Strömungen und Ereignisse des 20. Jahrhunderts, illustriert mit zahlreichen Bildern und Essays von verschiedenen Autoren. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-502-4/8-01071837 Sprache: Deutsch Gew

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 70.95

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 504 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.91

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 504.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 76.75

    £ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.05

    £ 42.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer me

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg Feb 1993 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 76.18

    £ 19.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer meetings in Santa

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer Feb 1993 1993

    3540564136 / 9783540564133

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.60

    £ 51.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -A series of workshops devoted to modern cryptography beganin Santa Barbara,California in 1981 and was followed in1982 by a European counterpart in Burg Feuerstein, Germany.The series has been maintained with summer meetings in SantaBarb

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer Jul 2012 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.22

    £ 19.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann's startling paper, 'New Directions in Cryptography'. This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened scientific inter

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 80.09

    £ 42.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann s startling paper, New Directions in Cryptography . This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened sc

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 127.87

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 260 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 131.93

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 260.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Springer Jul 2012 2012

    3642828671 / 9783642828676

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.22

    £ 51.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -It is now a decade since the appearance of W. Diffie and M. E. Hellmann's startling paper, 'New Directions in Cryptography'. This paper not only established the new field of public-key cryptography but also awakened scientific interest