Language: English
Published by Editions Del Hexagone, 1994
ISBN 10: 2890062554 ISBN 13: 9782890062559
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fiches bac L'intà grale (tout-en-un) 2de: toutes les matià res de Seconde en fiches This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019317214 ISBN 13: 9782019317218
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mandement Du R�v�rendissime �v�que M�tropolitain de Paris: Qui Ordonne de Chanter Un Te Deum Pour La Paix. Book.
Language: French
Published by Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 2070340597 ISBN 13: 9782070340590
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editions Le Pré aux Clercs 1983. Grand in-8 broché couverture bristol illustrée. 366 p. Bon état. L'histoire des trente premiers mois de la "Révolution des Roses". Il n'y manque aucun des personnages ou des évènements depuis le 10 mai 1981. Ceux qui prennent la plume s'appellent Victor Hugo Lamartine de Gaulle Montesquieu Balzac Flaubert Chateaubriand Stendhal Rabelais Céline Racine La Fontaine Corneille de Vigny Mauriac Pagnol Péguy Labiche Louis XIV Conan Doyle.".
Seller: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, France
Editions Le Pré aux Clercs, 1983/85. 2 Volumes. Grands in-8 brochés, couverture bristol illustrée. 366 et 271 p. Bon état. Tome 1: L'histoire des trente premiers mois de la Révolution des Roses". Il n'y manque aucun des personnages ou des évènements depuis le 10 mai 1981. Ceux qui prennent la plume s'appellent Victor Hugo Lamartine de Gaulle Montesquieu Balzac Flaubert Chateaubriand Stendhal Rabelais Céline Racine La Fontaine Corneille de Vigny Mauriac Pagnol Péguy Labiche Louis XIV Conan Doyle.". Tome 2: "Sous la direction de M. le duc de Saint-Simon et avec la collaboration de Mitterrand" pastiche où Saint-Simon tient la chronique des évènements qui ont marqué le règne du "Roy François". Ici Le Pen n'est pas mieux traité que Marchais et y est évoqué avec insolence l'ascension du jeune "Fafa"; tout le monde politique y est étrillé.".
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/8/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329698488 ISBN 13: 9782329698489
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Principes de Mably sur la n�cessit� de la religion et d'un culte public. Book.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pour les envois à l'étranger, il est préférable de me consulter sur les frais de port avant d'acheter. En effet le tarif "livres et brochures", très économique, est supprimé depuis le 1er juillet 2025. Le montant des frais de port pour les envois à l'étranger est désormais beaucoup plus élevé. Par ailleurs les envois de marchandises aux Etats-Unis sont suspendus jusqu'à nouvel ordre par la poste française. Il est donc inutile actuellement de passer commande depuis ce pays.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 116 p., portr., 23 cm. Collection Itinéraires. Poète et écrivain québécois, Jean Royer a fondé en 1976 la revue de poésie Estuaire. Il a dirigé les pages culturelles du quotidien Le Devoir à Montréal, où il a été critique littéraire de 1977 à 1991. Il a ensuite pris en charge les Éditions de l'Hexagone jusqu'en 1998. Il a reçu pour l'ensemble de sa poésie le prix Claude-Sernet en France et le prix Alain-Grandbois au Québec. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In French. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521767229 ISBN 13: 9780521767224
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.