Roy Speer Michael Dade (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 01/10/1998 1998

      0953348911 / 9780953348916

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.96

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Ovolo 2017

      1911346148 / 9781911346142

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.19

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. How To find and buy a building plot (How To Design & P{lan Your Own Extension: Design and Plan Your House or Extension) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 1998

      0953348911 / 9780953348916

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 2003

      095334892X / 9780953348923

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ovolo Books Limited 2016

      1905959478 / 9781905959471

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ovolo Books Limited 2016

      1905959478 / 9781905959471

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ovolo Books Ltd 2010

      1905959125 / 9781905959129

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. 4th Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 2003

      095334892X / 9780953348923

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.84

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited 1994

      0460861948 / 9780460861946

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.90

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 01/10/1998 1998

      0953348911 / 9780953348916

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.96

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 01/01/1995 1995

      0460861964 / 9780460861960

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.62

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 1998

      095334892X / 9780953348923

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Not read. Size: 4vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) 01/01/1995 1995

      0460861964 / 9780460861960

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.98

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ovolo Books Limited 2010

      190595932X / 9781905959327

      • Softcover

      Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.59

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by JM Dent Ltd 1995

      0460861964 / 9780460861960

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, United KingdomBook Souk

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.00

      £ 29.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 270 grams.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ovolo Books 2016

      1905959478 / 9781905959471

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, United KingdomSapphire Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.95

      £ 26.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Published In 2016 : 5th. Edition : Ovolo Books : Overall , A Very Nice Book .

    • Language: English

      Published by Stonepound Books 2001

      0953348903 / 9780953348909

      • Softcover

      Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 50.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. third edition, some brown spot marks to front end page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.