Language: English
Published by Child Poverty Action Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0946744483 ISBN 13: 9780946744480
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rights Guide to Non-means-tested Benefits This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Conde Nast Publications, 1974
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jeerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus (Stephen Robinett). Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, 1974
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jeerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus (Stephen Robinett). Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, 1974
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jeerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus (Stephen Robinett). Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, 1974
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jeerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus (Stephen Robinett). Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1974
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XCIII, No. 5. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]. Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas. Short tear at spine heel; rear cover hinge rolled. Book.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Child Poverty Action Group 15/04/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0946744483 ISBN 13: 9780946744480
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.94x8.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new . Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1974
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. XCIII, No. 5. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]. Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas. Minor stress and creasing; mild tanning and rubbing. Book.
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1974
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. XCIII, No. 5. Cover by Leo Summers for "Extreme Prejudice" (novelette) by Jerry Pournelle. Includes "Dark Lantern" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "Forced Change" by Bob Buckley; "The Engine at Heartsping's Center" by Roger Zelazny; "Exclusive Either/Or" by Rowland E. Burns; "Stargate" (pt. 2 of 3) by Tak Hallus [Stephen Robinett]. Science Fact: "Kohoutek: A Failure That Wasn't" by George W. Harper. Illustrated by Leo Summers, John Schoenherr, and Kelly Freas. Minor creasing; mild tanning; tiny corner chip. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Unblemished Paperback.
Language: Welsh
Published by Gwasg Aberystwyth, 1968
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Jones, Roger Lloyd (illustrator). A vg copy, no markings; guaranteed condition.
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 220 pages. Illustated. Anthony Rowland-Jones "Iconography in the history of the recorder up to c.1430 - Part 1" / Graham Cummings "Handel and the confus'd shepherdess: a case study of stylistic eclecticism" / Robert Rawson "Gottfried Finger's Christmas pastorellas" / Allan W Atlas "A 41-cent emendation: a textual problem in Wheatstone's publication of Giulio Regondi's Serenade for English concertina and piano" / Juan Ruiz Jimenez "Infunde amorem cordibus: an early 16th-century polyphonic hymn cycle from Seville" / Joshua F Drake "The partbooks of a Florentine ex-patriate: new light on Florence, Biblioteca Nazionale Centrale Ms. Magl. XIX 164-7" / Stephen Rice "Reconstructing Tallis's Latin Magnificat and Nune dimittis" / Roger Bowers "More on the Lambeth Choirbook" / Frans and Julie Miller "Completing the picture: the importance of reconstructing early opera" / Timothy Day "Tallis in performance".
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel by Donald S. Rowland writing as ''Roger Carlton''. Rowland was the author of a very large number of pseudonymous works, relatively few of them sf; most were for Robert Hale. Robert Hale produced books primarily for the library market (still flourishing in the 1970s) and so most titles are very uncommon. The only edition of this title, and rare. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878574816 ISBN 13: 9780878574810
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. Barbara Field (Illustrations); Michael Kanouff & Mitch Mandel (Photos) (illustrator). Copyright İ 1984. 212 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Book in mint condition. No damage. There is no dj.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published by 'Brierlow Bar Books', 2019
ISBN 10: 1999301900 ISBN 13: 9781999301903
Seller: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. This book has been read. Book a little crumpled. However all pages intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding and the book is generally in good condition. Fast dispatch within and from the UK. 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Pawsey and Payne., 1983
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 16moi. Folding card. 2 colour and one b/w illusts, 52 item catalogue. From the collection of Colin Clark, with his annotations including note of purchase.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Society of Architectural Historians of Great Britain, London, England, 2000
ISBN 10: 0953925404 ISBN 13: 9780953925407
Softcover. glossy white & black printed & illustrated wraps. 146 pgs w/ bw illustrations. Title on cover: Domes 2000. Illustrated throughout. VG (scuffs, smudges to wraps; may have coffee-like smudge to upper front wrap & spine spine edge; may have rubbed/chipped wear to edges. spine end may be bumped w/ creasing. remains tightly bound).
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0500285969 ISBN 13: 9780500285961
Seller: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 352pp with colour photographs.
Language: English
Published by "Harry N. Abrams, Inc.", 2006
ISBN 10: 0810992493 ISBN 13: 9780810992498
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. CLEAN Fine 2006 2nd printing 2006 soft cover.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.