Language: English
Published by Dc Comics (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1563894823 ISBN 13: 9781563894824
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condition: good. Ross, Alex (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1563893304 ISBN 13: 9781563893308
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 228 pages. Comic Book.
Condition: New. Ross, Alex (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Ross, Alex (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 230 pages. Light shelf wear, no CD-ROM. Text clean.
Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd: DC Comics, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1848560923 ISBN 13: 9781848560925
Seller: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Incorporating magazines 1 - 4 first published in 1996. First printing in this format. Virtually as new.
hardcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. 6 7/8 x 10 1/4" 232 pages. "Turtleback Books" ex library spine label inked out, 2x1 inch sticker at upper inner corner of front cover inked out. stamped on top edge of pages, first page. no pocket, library blind stamp embossed at bottom of last page. a couple of smudges to inside front cover. stamped on top edge of pages.
Condition: New. Ross, Alex (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Ross, Alex (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd-rom edition. 228 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Large Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). A very nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Condition: good. Ross, Alex (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Ross, Alex (illustrator). 3rd printing edition. 232 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
First Edition
25 cm, Softcover/Paperback. 1. Auflage. guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
paperback. Condition: New. Ross, Alex; Klein, Todd (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing stated. A fine copy without DJ, as issued. A fine pictorial slipcase now houses the book. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #AD4.