Language: Latin
Published by Aschendorff Verlag, 1933
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 64 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In LATEINISCHER Sprache. la Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 2006
ISBN 10: 9289022876 ISBN 13: 9789289022873
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Other. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. This book is an attempt to inform the debate that is already taking place between Europe's policy-makers, looking at a series of case studies that illustrate the different aspects of patient mobility within the European Union and how Europe's health systems have responded to them. Most of the case studies presented in this book have been analysed within a project funded by the European Union's Sixth Framework Programme - Europe for Patients (e4p).
Published by Aschendorff Verlag, 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 2., durchgesehene Auflage. Oktav (1939). 168 S. Orig.-Karton. Gutes Exemplar ( Karton angestaubt ).
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Aschendorffschen Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1932
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind bestoßen und abgenutzt. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Der Schnitt ist nicht gerade abgeschnitten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met enkele foto's in z/w, 8vo.
Condition: Very good.
Language: German
Published by Aschendorff Verlag;, 1939
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 168 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Language: German
Published by Aschendorff Verlag;, 1939
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. durchges. Aufl. 168 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Published by Munster in Westf.: Aschendorff,, 1939
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* second edition; viii, 168 pp, library markings, original boards with cloth spine darkened and hinges cracked, good only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, nette staat, 175 pagina's.
Seller: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 120pp, 20x12x1.2cm. In zeer goede staat.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Aschendorff,, 1947
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
21 cm, engl. brosch. 224 S., Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Aschendorff,, 1947
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
22 cm, brosch. 224 S., Einband lichtrandig und mit kl. Randläsuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by Copenhagen: WHO Regional Office for Europe, 2006
ISBN 10: 9289022876 ISBN 13: 9789289022873
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. 194 p.; figs., tabs. Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Minimal signs of storage and use. Still very good copy. 9789289022873 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Verlag Aschendorff, 1939
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 2. Auflage. 168 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buch riecht muffig. Einband fleckig. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by PEARSON. PRENTICE HALL. MADRID., 2005
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien.
Language: Latin
Published by Monasterii [Münster], Aschendorff,, 1933
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
64 Seiten, Unbeschnitten und unaufgeschnitten. Vorderdeckel etwas gebleicht, papierbedingte Gilbe. Ein sauberes und solides Exemplar. In lateinischer Sprache. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - la Gewicht in Gramm: 120 8°, Unbeschnittene, unaufgeschnittene Original-Broschur.
Language: Latin
Published by Monasterii [Münster], Aschendorff,, 1933
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
64 Seiten, Unbeschnitten und unaufgeschnitten. Papierbedingte Gilbe. Ein sauberes und solides Exemplar. In lateinischer Sprache. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - la Gewicht in Gramm: 120 8°, Unbeschnittene, unaufgeschnittene Original-Broschur.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2014-08, 2014
ISBN 10: 1349478768 ISBN 13: 9781349478767
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This book constitutes an excellent source of information for gaining a better understanding of information technologies in healthcare; for reviewing how healthcare will change as a consequence; and how to manage these changes in order to realise eHealth's full potential in creating value for patients, professionals and the system as a whole. Editor(s): Rosenmoller, Magdalene; Whitehouse, Diane; Wilson, Petra. Series: IESE Business Collection. Num Pages: 305 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJD; MBP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 157 x 239 x 24. Weight in Grams: 640. . 2014. Hardback. . . . .
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 283 1st ed. 2014 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. pp. 312 Index.