Rosenbaum Peter S (66 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (66)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Xerox College Publishing 1968

    0536002886 / 9780536002884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.23

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blaisdell Publishing Company 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Discusses sentence structure outlined in accordance with the transformational grammarian's framework of linguistic universals. Specifically included are discussions of structures, embedded sentences, and transformational rules of substitution, deletion, and adjun

  • Language: English

    Published by Ginn and Company 1970

    0536002894 / 9780536002891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ginn and Company 1970

    0536002894 / 9780536002891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ginn 1968

    0602216087 / 9780602216085

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.73

    £ 4.51 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ginn and Company 1970

    0536002894 / 9780536002891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ginn 1970

    0602216087 / 9780602216085

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.84

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ginn & Company, London 1972

    0471002887 / 9780471002888

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.83

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Good+ Hardback without dust jacket. Sunned with some shelf wear. Ex reference library with usual stamps & markings. Library bookplate inside front board. Small light stains on lower section of title page & outer edge of page 21, otherwise text is clean. Tight sewn binding. x.

  • Language: English

    Published by Teachers College Press/Columbia 1973

    0807723681 / 9780807723685

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.44

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgetown Univ School of Language 1970

    0878401873 / 9780878401871

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Blaisdell, Waltham, MA 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Underlining & notes to text; binding tight; very minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 294 pages. Illustrated.

  • Published by Blaisdell Pub. Co., Waltham, MA 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.10

    £ 3.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. (1968), 294pp, illus., blue cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, light soiling to pg edges, original price stamped to ffep, some rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xerox College Publishing, Lexington 1968

    0536002886 / 9780536002884

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.05

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. With annotated bibliography. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket).

  • Language: English

    Published by Georgetown Univ School of Langua 1970

    0878401873 / 9780878401871

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.56

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Selbstverlag USA 1971 1971

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.40

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ln. 140 S. guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt (am Main) : Athenäum-Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag 1973

    3807220208 / 9783807220208

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.85

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

  • Published by Ginn & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Ginn & Company 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.52

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. B0041V40FK Some wear. Gift inscription inside cover.

  • Published by Blaisdell Publishing 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.97

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Reprint edition. Very Good/No Jacket (39637) . Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly rubbed brds, a few light marks. lightly slanted, ltly compressed spine, very ltly bumped corners. Ltly bumped r. bottom corner. somewhat tanned p. edges, some spots--mostly on top. Sig on ffep, some light pencil uls. O/w cln an

  • Language: German

    Published by Frankfurt (am Main) : Athenäum-Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag 1973

    3807220208 / 9783807220208

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.17

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten sind etwas bestoßen. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

  • Published by Lexington, Massachusetts: Xerox College Publishing 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 299p With an Epilogue by Paul M.Postan.

  • Published by Ginn Blaisdell 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Underlining. Cloth, no d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Published by Blaisdell Publishing Company, Wa 1968

    Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.64

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***alot of highlighting/ Underling, no dust jacket, light tear on front cover, signed by previous owner on cover page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 1967

    0262180235 / 9780262180238

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 1967

    0262180235 / 9780262180238

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.08

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley & Sons I 1968

    0471002887 / 9780471002888

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.40

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st edition. Undated later printing. Slight wear at head & foot of spine Used - Very Good. VG hardback.

  • More images

    Published by Blaisdell Publishing 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Blaisdell Publishing, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on flyleaf and stamp on pastedown. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excelle

  • More images

    Published by Ginn and Company 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Ginn and Company, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with bookplate on front pastedown with previous owner's name and spotting on top page ends. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING

  • Published by MIT Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.78

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Cambridge, MA: MIT, 1967 1967

    Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128 pages.