Roger Hurt (49 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.99
£ 4.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.43
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Multiplication (Basic Maths S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far.… Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Division (Basic Maths S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money… back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley (edition ) 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and ver…y thankful for your business.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.94
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.18
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.24
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, , United KingdomBooks & Bygones
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book gives over one hundred basic facts of subtraction. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.95
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Bulgaria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Corners lightly bumped, marker pen initials to inside front cover, some ink marks to first few pages and rear endpapers. ; Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. Nice tight copy. ; Color Illustrations; 52 pages; A basic guide to subtraction with 100 illustrated examples. Ill…ustrated by Kingston, Peter (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ladybird & more books, scunthorpe, United Kingdomladybird & more books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.10
£ 11.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. good clean condition.Series 678.more in shop. accept pay pal.

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Will despatch first class post.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ladybird & more books, scunthorpe, United Kingdomladybird & more books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.45
£ 11.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Photo actual book.clean no marks.accept pay pal.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.99
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Bulgaria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Stated First Edition. Corners lightly bumped, slight cover grime, small ink name on title. ; Matt pictorial boards, nice tight flat copy, inside clean and bright. ; Ladybird Series 678; Color Illustrations; 51 pages; A nice colourful little book to introduce young children to basic multiplicatio…n. Illustrated by Grundy, Lynn N (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Exploring Science es un libro educativo diseñado para niños, que forma parte de la serie 'Practise at Home' de Ladybird. Este recurso didáctico, vinculado al currículo nacional, ofrece actividades prácticas y experimentos sencillos para fomentar el aprendizaje científico en casa de manera divertida y acce…sible. Con ilustraciones atractivas y proyectos como la creación de hilanderos de colores, es una herramienta ideal para apoyar la educación primaria y despertar la curiosidad científica en los más jóvenes. EAN: 9780721432465 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Exploring Science Autor: Roger Hurt Editorial: Ladybird Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 28 Formato: tapa dura.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Series: Ladybird Junior Maths. Physical description: 51p., col. ill. ; 18cm. Subjects: Subtraction -- Juvenile literature. Arit…hmetic -- Study and teaching (Elementary). 1 Kg.

Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1982
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesChanging Lanes Presskit 2002 Samuel L. Jackson, Ben Affleck, Toni Collette!
Directed by Roger Mitchell / Starring Samuel L. Jackson, Ben Affleck, Kim Staunton, Toni Collette, Sydney Pollack, William Hurt, and Amanda Peet
Published by MGM / UA 2002
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains one supplements as well as one CD-ROM. Book.
More imagesPublished by Ladybird Books 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Country House Library, Gloucester, United KingdomCountry House Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.99
£ 4.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Looking for children?s books? Discover this vintage book Junior Maths: Addition by Roger and Mary Hurt; part of The Ladybird 678 ?Basic Arithmetic? series. This book is specially designed for children with simple sentences. This fantastic 1982 edition has full-colour illustrations throughout by…Peter Kingston. Just one of the many classic, collectible, vintage books available on our online used bookstore. Title: Junior Maths: Addition Author: Roger and Mary Hurt Publisher: Ladybird Books Publication Date: 1982 Format: Hardback Condition: This book is in good condition for its age other than some minor signs of wear. No dust-jacket, minimal marking to cover, clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, United KingdomPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Standard Ladybird format; vg-; matt cover; a little damamge to cover in top right hand corner; all pages illus; orig price 60p; Series 678 - the Ladybird Basic Arithmetic Series.