Published by UGA Heule, 1968
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 232 pages (+ 39-page supplement listing the names of the members of the Commission), paperback, a very good plus ex-library book.
Published by Heule, UGA, 1968
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Cover corners and top corner of pages slightly bumped; otherwise very good condition. Top edge unopened. . 232p. with 39p. listing of International Commission for the History of Representative and Parliamentary Institutions.
Published by UGA, 1968
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Uncut pages. Etudes presentees a la commission Internationale pour L'Histoire des Assemblees d'Etats. Studies presented to the International Commission for the History of Representative and Parliamentary Institutions. Ownership signature of Edmund Fryde, historian.
Published by Heule : UGA, 1968
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Études presentees a la Commission Internationale pour l'Histoire des Assemblees d'Etats, 33. Physical description: 271 p. Subjects: Power - Legislative. Legislatures - Parliaments. 3 Kg.
Published by Heule : UGA, 1968
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Études presentees a la Commission Internationale pour l'Histoire des Assemblees d'Etats, 33. Physical description: 271 p. Subjects: Power - Legislative. Legislatures - Parliaments. 1 Kg.
Published by Nauwelaerts, 1969
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide très bon état de conservation intérieur propre sous papier de soie bonne tenue. in8. 1969. Broché. Anciens pays et assemblées d'états XLV Standen en Landen / section belge de la commission internationale pourl'histoire des assemblées d'états. Very Good.
Published by Le Lombard, 1996
ISBN 10: 2803609614 ISBN 13: 9782803609611
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Relié. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Lombard, Signe de piste, 1990. Cartonné. Un nom manuscrit sur page de titre. Livre en très bon état sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Paperback. 212,(34) pp., ill., (folding) plates; 24.5x16 cm. " Anciens Pays et Assemblées d'Etats / Standen en Landen XXXIX " Contributions in French and 1 in Dutch - Very good. See picture 540g.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: German
Published by UGA Heule, 1968
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 232 S.; 39; Abb. Einband etwas gebräunt. - AVANT-PROPOS -- INTRODUCTION Pierre-Louis, Comte R½derer (1754-1835) -- Section I - De l'Ancien Régime à la Terreur (1754-1794) Section II - De la Terreur à l'Ancien Régime (1795-1835) -- CHAPITRE I Les fondements de la société politique -- Section I - L'état de nature, les droits naturels et le pacte social -- Section II - La liberté, la propriété et l'égalité -- CHAPITRE II Les principes d'organisation sociale -- Section I - L'unité nationale -- Section II - La souveraineté et la représentation nationales -- CHAPITRE III Représentation et élection -- Section I - Le corps électoral -- Section II - L'élection et la confiance -- CHAPITRE IV La constitution de la société politique -- Section I - Les pouvoirs législatif et constituant ' Section II - Le pouvoir exécutif CONCLUSION R½derer et la notion de représentation -- Section I - La notion de représentation Section II - R½derer -- BIBLIOGRAPHIE. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Etudes presentees a la Commission Internationale pour l'Histoire des Assemblees d'Etats. / XXXIII.
Language: French
Published by Heule, UGA,, 1968
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage. 232 + 40 S. Unaufgeschnitten. 32444 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 4°. Original-Broschur. Mit 1 Porträttafel.
Published by Heule, 1968, 1968
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
232pp., dans la série "Etudes présentées à la commission internationale pour l'histoire des Assemblées d'Etats" vol.XXXIII, non coupé, bel état.
Published by Louvain, Nauwelaerts 24, 184-43 pp., 1969
Seller: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, B, Belgium
Published by Nauwelaerts/Béatrice-Nauwelaerts, 1969
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300274515: 1969. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 + 43 pages. Jaquette passée, légèrement frottée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.