Rodrigue James (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Health-Promoting and Health-Compromising Behaviors among Minority Adolescents
Wilson, Dawn K.; Rodrigue, James R.; Taylor, Wendell C. [ Eds. ]
Language: English
Published by American Psychological Association, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.87
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the stated first hard cover edition in a like (not clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant, as-new copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.85
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 388.

Health-Promoting and Health-Compromising Behaviors among Minority Adolescents (Application and Practice in Health Psychology Ser., Vol. 3)
Wilson, Dawn K. (editor); Rodrigue, James R. (editor); Taylor, Wendell C. (editor)
Language: English
Published by Washington, DC, U.S.A.: American Psychological Association, 1996, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 32.90
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Signed & Inscribed By Author Dawn Wilson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed to her parents. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author Dawn Wilson.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.09
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.38
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.66
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 256.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.08
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.50x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 94.73
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 112.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 87.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 113.29
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 204.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.47
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 204.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 120.23
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 204.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.06
£ 60.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Biopsychosocial Perspectives on Transplantation | James R. Rodrigue | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer US | EAN 9781461355021 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 128.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 188 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.23
£ 53.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The field of transplantation has grown exponentially over the last few decades, and leaders in the field may argue that we have seen only the tip of the iceberg. Perhaps in no other discipline is there a need for multidisciplinary dialogue, debate,… and approaches to patient care. In preparing this book, we have attempted to introduce readers to a few of the key clinical and ethical issues confronting the field of transplantation today. In so doing, we recognize that the face of transplantation may change dramatically in the years to come. Nevertheless, the issues raised throughout this book will serve as a useful introduction to important clinical issues and as a catalyst for clinicians and researchers to expand the horizons of transplantation. Health professionals involved in evaluating and treating transplant patients must be knowledgeable of the indications for transplantation and patient outcomes and the process of evaluation and management. Chapters 1 and 2, focusing on solid organ transplantation and blood/marrow transplantation, provide this important contextual information. The next two chapters address what is often considered the most significant issue facing the field of transplantation - organ donation. While the number of patients needing transplantation has risen dramatically in recent years, the rate of organ donation has remained relatively stable. Chapter 3 highlights the many ethical issues surrounding the more general concept of organ donation, while Chapter 4 focuses specifically on the burgeoning interest in living organ donation.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 101.64
£ 54.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The field of transplantation has grown exponentially over the last few decades, and leaders in the field may argue that we have seen only the tip of the iceberg. Perhaps in no other discipline is there a need for multidisciplinary dialogue, debate, and ap…proaches to patient care. In preparing this book, we have attempted to introduce readers to a few of the key clinical and ethical issues confronting the field of transplantation today. In so doing, we recognize that the face of transplantation may change dramatically in the years to come. Nevertheless, the issues raised throughout this book will serve as a useful introduction to important clinical issues and as a catalyst for clinicians and researchers to expand the horizons of transplantation. Health professionals involved in evaluating and treating transplant patients must be knowledgeable of the indications for transplantation and patient outcomes and the process of evaluation and management. Chapters 1 and 2, focusing on solid organ transplantation and blood/marrow transplantation, provide this important contextual information. The next two chapters address what is often considered the most significant issue facing the field of transplantation - organ donation. While the number of patients needing transplantation has risen dramatically in recent years, the rate of organ donation has remained relatively stable. Chapter 3 highlights the many ethical issues surrounding the more general concept of organ donation, while Chapter 4 focuses specifically on the burgeoning interest in living organ donation.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 145.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 138.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 169.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.65
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.09
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The field of transplantation has grown exponentially over the last few decades, and leaders in the field may argue that we have seen only the tip of the iceberg. Perhaps in no other discipline is there a need for multidisciplinary dialogue…, debate, and approaches to patient care. In preparing this book, we have attempted to introduce readers to a few of the key clinical and ethical issues confronting the field of transplantation today. In so doing, we recognize that the face of transplantation may change dramatically in the years to come. Nevertheless, the issues raised throughout this book will serve as a useful introduction to important clinical issues and as a catalyst for clinicians and researchers to expand the horizons of transplantation. Health professionals involved in evaluating and treating transplant patients must be knowledgeable of the indications for transplantation and patient outcomes and the process of evaluation and management. Chapters 1 and 2, focusing on solid organ transplantation and blood/marrow transplantation, provide this important contextual information. The next two chapters address what is often considered the most significant issue facing the field of transplantation - organ donation. While the number of patients needing transplantation has risen dramatically in recent years, the rate of organ donation has remained relatively stable. Chapter 3 highlights the many ethical issues surrounding the more general concept of organ donation, while Chapter 4 focuses specifically on the burgeoning interest in living organ donation. 212 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.09
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The field of transplantation has grown exponentially over the last few decades, and leaders in the field may argue that we have seen only the tip of the iceberg. Perhaps in no other discipline is there a need for multidisciplinary d…ialogue, debate, and approaches to patient care. In preparing this book, we have attempted to introduce readers to a few of the key clinical and ethical issues confronting the field of transplantation today. In so doing, we recognize that the face of transplantation may change dramatically in the years to come. Nevertheless, the issues raised throughout this book will serve as a useful introduction to important clinical issues and as a catalyst for clinicians and researchers to expand the horizons of transplantation. Health professionals involved in evaluating and treating transplant patients must be knowledgeable of the indications for transplantation and patient outcomes and the process of evaluation and management. Chapters 1 and 2, focusing on solid organ transplantation and blood/marrow transplantation, provide this important contextual information. The next two chapters address what is often considered the most significant issue facing the field of transplantation - organ donation. While the number of patients needing transplantation has risen dramatically in recent years, the rate of organ donation has remained relatively stable. Chapter 3 highlights the many ethical issues surrounding the more general concept of organ donation, while Chapter 4 focuses specifically on the burgeoning interest in living organ donation. 204 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.01
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The field of transplantation has grown exponentially over the last few decades, and leaders in the field may argue that we have seen only the tip of the iceberg. Perhaps in no other discipline is there a need for mult…idisciplinary dialogue, debate, and appr.