Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr (edition First American Edition, 1st Printing), 1995
ISBN 10: 0312140304 ISBN 13: 9780312140304
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First American Edition, 1st Printing. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Pub Date: 12/15/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432 First edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0747530866 ISBN 13: 9780747530862
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright. Covers are clean with light wear.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright. Covers are clean with light wear.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. Covers have light wear.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0312140304 ISBN 13: 9780312140304
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover maroon boards with black spine and gilt lettering with illustrated endpapers and deckled fore-edge. Includes b/w illustrations, Appendices, Notes, Bibliography and Index, 493 pages. The DJ is in Very Good + condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with wear and wear to binding but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 1998
ISBN 10: 031220079X ISBN 13: 9780312200794
Seller: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound in dust jacket.
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Both the dust jacket and the book are in "Fine" condition. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10476 01/2021.
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has one small mark at the bottom of the spine. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Book top end pagers have two small brown dots. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10358 01/2021.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!