Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Study Gd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt College Pub, 1836
ISBN 10: 0155923366 ISBN 13: 9780155923362
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Howard Publishing Press LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0990997278 ISBN 13: 9780990997276
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1990
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 496pp. Staple hole in cover,
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195411757 ISBN 13: 9780195411751
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: As New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, 1993
ISBN 10: 087805636X ISBN 13: 9780878056361
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (vi) 177 pp. Black cloth lettered in red on the spine; red endpapers. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Contents are: Introduction by Mickey Pearlman; The Art of Alice Munro: Memory Identity and the Aesthetics of Connection by Georgeann Murphy; Remittance Men: Exile and Identity in the Short Stories of Mavis Gallant by Diane Simmons; Anne Hebert: The Tragic Melodramas by Marilyn C. Wesley; Margaret Atwood: Reflections in a Convex Mirror by Roberta White; Ties That Bind in Marie-Claire Blais's Deaf to the City by Martha M. Vertreace; Identity and Family in the Novels of Janette Turner Hospital by Margaret K. Schramm; Isabel Huggan and Jane Urquhart: Feminie in This by Katherine K. Gottschalk; The I as Sight and Site: Memory and Space in Audrey Thomas's Fiction by Virginia Tiger; Canadian Identity and Women's Voices: The Fiction of Sandra Birdsell and Carol Shields by Abbey H. P. Werlock; and Canadian Women of Color in the New World Order: Marlene Nourbese Philip, Joy Kogawa and Geatrice Culleton Fight Their Way Home by Heather Zwicker. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 159223867X ISBN 13: 9781592238675
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Very Good/Good +. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustrator). San Diego, CA: Thunder Bay Press. Very Good/Good +. 2008. . Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 176 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, spine tips rubbed and small tears, otherwise quite good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Published by Dover Publications, Inc. (1980), New York, NY, 1980
Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). New York, NY: Dover Publications, Inc. Very good condition/No Dustjacket. (1980). 4to., 128 pp. . Very good condition/No Dustjacket.
Color, Black & White Illus. (illustrator). Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books. Very good condition/No Dustjacket. (1988). 4to., 144 pp. . Very good condition/No Dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Anna Publishing, 1989
Seller: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Roberta White MARTIN; Nancy J. OLDS (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition, 5th printing. Softcover. No DJ. Illustrated with black-and-white cartoons by Roberta White MARTIN, and photographs and cover art by Nancy J. OLDS. Unmarked pages. Includes, as ephemera, a pamphlet by R. Tucker Abbott on Collectible Florida Shells (1989) and a Chamber of Commerce visitor's guide to Sanibel and Captiva Islands (1989). More images and/or description can be sent on request. Condition: Very Good+.
Published by Charles T. Branford Co., Boston, MA, 1949
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). 2nd. Printing. Boston, MA: Charles T. Branford Co. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1949. 2nd. Printing. Cloth(Hrdcvr). 4to., 95 pp., rubbed .
Published by Baltimore, 1930
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 25 cm,.Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecken geknickt, staubrand, gebräunt. Sprache: eng.
Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. London, UK: J. M. Dent. Good plus condition-paper cover faded at edges/No Dustjacket. (1930). First Edition. 8vo., 29 pp. . Good plus condition-paper cover faded at edges/No Dustjacket.
Published by University Microfilms International, 1970
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 300pp. Spine sunned, else very good, clean and sound condition.
Published by Raritan, 2006
Seller: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Roberta Marks (illustrator). 1st Edition. As new. No defects. A fascinating collection published in Raritan's 25th year.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, 1997
ISBN 10: 0155923358 ISBN 13: 9780155923355
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,LIGHT READING WEAR,SOME HI-LITING -UNDERLINING,FIRM BINDING.
Black & White Illustrations (illustrator). New York, NY: Avenel Books. Very good condition/No Dustjacket. (1952). 4to., 128 pp. . Very good condition/No Dustjacket.