Published by Macmillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing [1976], 1976
ISBN 10: 9027706360 ISBN 13: 9789027706362
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover clean tight unmarked, dust jacket with very light handling wear VG+.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Pub Co, Dordrecht, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027706360 ISBN 13: 9789027706362
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sovietica, Vol 36, 181 pp., Red Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027706360 ISBN 13: 9789027706362
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9027706360.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. A clean, tight copy. In a very good dust-jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Dordrecht : D. Reidel,1976. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xvi,181p. Index (Sovietica 36). Condition : fine. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789027706362. Keywords : PHILOSOPHY, philosophy, political & social.
Published by Macmillan, 1951
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Introduction to the Study of Aircraft Vibration and Flutter. Robert H. Scanlan; Robert Rosenbaum. Macmillan, 1951. 428p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, glue residue on front pastedown 30.00.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 32. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780792327899.
Published by Pergamon Press, Oxford, 1965
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition. Sellotape stains on free end papers of vol.2; bindings tight; dust jacket of vol.1 a little worn at top edges dust jackets not price-clipped. Vol.I: Fluid Mechanics; vol.2: Solid Mechanics. Proceedings of the 8th Midwestern Mechanics Conference, Cleveland. This is a very heavy set (about 3.1kgs packed); additional postage may be required Used - Very Good. VG hardbacks in Good dust jackets Used - Very Good. VG hardbacks in Good dust jackets.
Published by Macmillan, 1951
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 428 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to the front pastedown else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Dover Publications, 1968
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Macmillan, 1951
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Introduction to the Study of Aircraft Vibration and Flutter. Robert H. Scanlan; Robert Rosenbaum. Macmillan, 1951. 428p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, glue residue on front pastedown40.00.
Language: English
Published by Sijthoff & Noordhoff, Rockville, 1980
ISBN 10: 9028607374 ISBN 13: 9789028607378
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Mechanics: Dynamical systems INGLESE Brossura datata, copertina segnata da leggere usure da scaffale evidenti alle estremità, minima compressione ai piatti, piccolo danno da urto alla cuffia di piede trasmesso in parte all'interno, piega da lettura al dorso, toni lievemente alterati da ombre di polvere, fogli avorio ben tenuti, minimo pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 464.
Condition: Aceptable. : Esta obra es una referencia fundamental en el campo de la aeroelasticidad, diseñada para estudiantes y profesionales que buscan una comprensión profunda de los fenómenos físicos como la divergencia, la efectividad de las superficies de control, el flameo y la respuesta a ráfagas en vehículos aeronáuticos. A través de modelos físicos claros y un enfoque matemático riguroso, el libro guía al lector desde conceptos básicos hasta aplicaciones complejas, incluyendo ejemplos tanto aeronáuticos como no aeronáuticos.Esta segunda edición revisada y ampliada, publicada por Springer, se ha consolidado como un texto esencial para la formación académica superior y la investigación técnica. Con un enfoque sistemático, el libro proporciona las herramientas necesarias para analizar el comportamiento dinámico de sistemas complejos, siendo una lectura obligatoria para ingenieros y científicos interesados en la tecnología aeroespacial. EAN: 9780792301851 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: A Modern Course in Aeroelasticity Autor: Earl H. Dowell| Howard C. Curtiss Jr.| Robert H. Scanlan| Fernando Sisto Editorial: Kluwer Academic Publishers Idioma: en Páginas: 559 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 047186613X ISBN 13: 9780471866138
Seller: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition.
Language: English
Published by Kluver Academic Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0792301854 ISBN 13: 9780792301851
Seller: Saul54, Lynn, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Kluver Academic Publishers (1989). XIX+559 pages. Fine Soft cover. Green binding, White lettering. Name penned on The Half title page otherwise The Book is New. 9.5"x6.3"x1.25". be44487.
Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, Boston, London: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0792327888 ISBN 13: 9780792327882
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 3rd rev. and enlarged ed. XXIII, 699 S. Solid Mechanics and Its Applications Volume 32. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by REIDEL, D. - PUBLISHING COMPANY, DORDRECHT, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027706360 ISBN 13: 9789027706362
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1Ş edición. DE GEORGE, R. T. / J. P. SCANLAN, EDS.: MARXISM AND RELIGION IN EASTERN EUROPE. PAPERS PRESENTED AT THE BANFF INTERNATIONAL SLAVIC CONFERENCE, SEPTEMBER 4-7, 1974 . DORDRECHT, 1976, xiii 181 p. , 446 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (Q-3-6) 446 gr. Libro.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, France
Condition: Très bon. Winds Effects on Structures: Fundamentals and Applications to Design | Emil Simiu, Robert H. Scanlan | Wiley-Interscience, 1996. In-8° cartonné, 686 pages, sans disquette. Couverture propre . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Ba 56] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. F.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 9401018723 ISBN 13: 9789401018722
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1976 edition. 204 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 047186613X ISBN 13: 9780471866138
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition hardback book in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 047186613X ISBN 13: 9780471866138
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition hardback book in near fine condition.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Marxism and Religion in Eastern Europe | Papers Presented at the Banff International Slavic Conference, September 4-7,1974 | Robert H. Scanlan (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401018722 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.