Robert Copp (85 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.49
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.5 X 0.38 X 11 inches; 178 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una guía pragmática para desarrollar prácticas de liderazgo efectivas. Aprenderás a reconocer el riesgo de agotamiento, empoderar a otros, manejar el estrés, tener conversaciones difíciles, aumentar la eficiencia del equipo, enfrentar miedos profesionales, construir confianza, escuchar…a los miembros del equipo, gestionar resultados en lugar de tareas, vivir con incertidumbre, crear estándares de equipo inspiradores y celebrar hitos importantes. Si estás comprometido a actuar, estos pasos te ayudarán a transformar tu equipo y obtener los resultados deseados. EAN: 9780692062647 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Educación|Filosofía Título: It's Up To You: Learn Ten Powerful Leadership Practices Autor: Craig Miller| Melinda Copp| Robert Dunham Editorial: Craig Miller Idioma: en Páginas: 110 Formato: tapa blanda.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by George F. Worts, Ralph R. Perry, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Ted Copp,…Eustace L. Adams, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, J. T. Champion, William Warren Jr, J. W. Holden, Robert Clark, Irving Wallace, Hampton J. Meek, L. R Burwell. A very good copy with light tearing to the spine edges, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.04
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2d ptg.

- Softcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.17
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Large paperback in fine condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition.
More imagesPublished by Office of History, Langley AFB, 4500th Air Base Wing, Langley VA 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 4.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. B&W Photographs & Reproductions; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 214 pages; 1977 Office of History, Langley AFB, 4500th Air Base Wing. Oversize paperback in glossy pictorial covers; sp[ine unlettered, as issued. Snugly bound , bright and neat. No marks. Mild shelf/reader evidence to externals…. Profusely illustrated with historical b&w photos. VG+.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2d ptg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Olmstead Books, Port Dover, ON, CanadaOlmstead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.33
£ 7.46 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. The blue boards have gilt letters to the spine and front board, the front free page leading edge was stuck to the end page at some point with some surface loss to page edge. The book has many maps and illustrations with 143 pages.
More imagesTHE JOURNAL OF FREDERICKSBURG HISTORY. VOLUME 1. [Fredericksburg, Virginia.]
Historic Fredericksburg Foundation, Inc. Erik F. Nelson (editor). Robert K. Krick; Alison Mrozek; Barbara M. Copp; Pamela L. Higgins (contributors).
Published by Fredericksburg, VA: Historic Fredericksburg Foundation, Inc., 1996. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellervi, 67, [1], [5] pages. Paperback: H 22.25cm x L 14.75cm. White paper covers with slight soiling; light creasing to rear cover's top fore-edge corner. Past owner's ink notes on last blank page opposite rear cover recto; no other ink marks readily apparent upon a cursory perusal and interior leaves otherwise appear to be clean. B…inding is firm. Contents: "Fredericksburg's Early Civil War Books and Pamphlets" by Robert K. Krick; "All is Not as it Appears: The Changing Landscape of the Masonic Cemetery" by Alison Mrozek; "Railroads and Reapers: Agriculture in Spotsylvania County in the Mid-Nineteenth Century" by Barbara M. Copp; "'Lands, houses, and slaves:' The 1798 Federal Direct Tax in Spotsylvania County" by Pamela L. Higgins; "Fredericksburg Images;" plus Index.

Published by Office of History 1977
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG-. some rubbing & edgewear; creaes; few scuffs & scratches; yellowing & fading; otherwise overall clean & tight. 214 pages.
Published by Langley AFB [Langley Air Force Base], VA: Office of History, 4500th Air Base Wing, 1977. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star seller[2], i-v, [1], vi, [1], 1-214 pages. Large paperback: H 27.75cm x L 21.25cm. Paper covers illustrated with wrap-around b/w photo of WWI-era biplanes and base personnel; touch of scuffing at spine ends. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding remains crisp. Still a fine copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/ "-" dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and lightly bumped corners with heavier wear to edges and panels of the dust jacket . A really nice copy overall. Read descript…ions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
Published by Eakin Press 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Very good with slight wear. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards slightly bowed, betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages without any extraneous marks.…Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by University of Michigan Office of History Langley AFB 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002ZRQ90Q Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor browning and dustsoiling to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by authors/ previous owner's inscription.

- Hardcover
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.School Haus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1984 hardcover with jacket/minor wear on the jacket/clean & unmarked/new clear archival cover.

ARGOSY Weekly: March, Mar. 21, 1936
Argosy (George F. Worts; Ralph R. Perry; George O. Noville; Judson P. Philips; Ted Copp; Eustace L. Adams; Stookie Allen; John Wilsach; J. T. Champion; William Warren, Jr.; J. W. Holden; Robert Clark; Irving Wallace; Hampton J. Meek; L. R. Burwell)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.29
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 263, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art is uncredited for "Mr. Hazeltine - Murderer" (pt. 1 of 6) by George F. Worts. Includes "Shark Trail" (novelette) by Ralph R. Perry; "White Adventure" (true story) by Lt. Comm. George O. Noville; "Madison Square Gard…en, VI: 'The Big Show" by Judson P. Philips; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind" (pt. 3 of 5) by Eustace L. Adams; "Men of Daring - True Story in Pictures: Jack Abernathy, Wolf Fighter" by Stookie Allen; "Traitor's Shadow" (conclusion) by John Wilsach. Features: "Modern American Massacre" by J. T. Champion; "The Kiss of Death" by William Warren, Jr.; "No More Noise" by J. W. Holden; "Dead Sea Fruit" by Robert Clark; "The Virtuous City" by Irving Wallace; "Science Develops a Frankenstein Insect" by Hampton J. Meek; "Feathered Thief" by L. R. Burwell; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Minor edge tears; small shal;low loss to upper rear cover foredge corner; tanning. Book.

ARGOSY Weekly: March, Mar. 14, 1936
Argosy (W. C. Tuttle; Lt. Com. George O. Noville; Ted Copp; Eustace L. Adams; John Wilstach; Stookie Allen; Frank Richardson Pierce; Judson P. Philips; J. W. Holden; Delos White; Robert Schall; J. T. Champion; Irving Wallace)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.29
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 262, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art V. E. Pyles for "The Devil's Paint Pot" (novelette) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "White Adventure: The Sturdy Little Tub" by Lt. Com. George O. Noville; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 1 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind"… (pt. 2 of 5) by Eustace L. Adams; "Traitor's Shadow" (pt. 3 of 4) by John Wilstach; "Men of Daring: Captain To m healy - Anzac Spy-catcher" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Seventy Below" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Madison Square Garden V - Mile of the Century" Track" by Judson P. Philips. Features: "Class for Cops" by J. W. Holden; "A Last Outpost" by Delos White; "Fifty Years from Now" by Robert Schall; "Strange Customs of the Guajiro Indians" by J. T. Champion; "The Champions Bull" by Irving Wallace; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Minor stains at upper edges. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.45
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.41
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.