Robert Copp (85 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.49

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.5 X 0.38 X 11 inches; 178 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.31

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.37

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Craig Miller 2018

    0692062645 / 9780692062647

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una guía pragmática para desarrollar prácticas de liderazgo efectivas. Aprenderás a reconocer el riesgo de agotamiento, empoderar a otros, manejar el estrés, tener conversaciones difíciles, aumentar la eficiencia del equipo, enfrentar miedos profesionales, construir confianza, escuchar

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by George F. Worts, Ralph R. Perry, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Ted Copp,

  • Language: English

    Published by Wine Appreciation Guild 2007

    9638675969 / 9789638675965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.04

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.13

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press, US 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2d ptg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waco, Texas, U.S.A.: Eakin Pr 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.17

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Large paperback in fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route 1984

    0919907024 / 9780919907027

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition.

  • More images

    Published by Office of History, Langley AFB, 4500th Air Base Wing, Langley VA 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.61

    £ 4.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. B&W Photographs & Reproductions; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 214 pages; 1977 Office of History, Langley AFB, 4500th Air Base Wing. Oversize paperback in glossy pictorial covers; sp[ine unlettered, as issued. Snugly bound , bright and neat. No marks. Mild shelf/reader evidence to externals

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press, US 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. 2d ptg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route, Alma, On., Canada 1983

    0919907024 / 9780919907027

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Olmstead Books, Port Dover, ON, CanadaOlmstead Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.33

    £ 7.46 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. The blue boards have gilt letters to the spine and front board, the front free page leading edge was stuck to the end page at some point with some surface loss to page edge. The book has many maps and illustrations with 143 pages.

  • More images

    Published by Fredericksburg, VA: Historic Fredericksburg Foundation, Inc., 1996. 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.18

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vi, 67, [1], [5] pages. Paperback: H 22.25cm x L 14.75cm. White paper covers with slight soiling; light creasing to rear cover's top fore-edge corner. Past owner's ink notes on last blank page opposite rear cover recto; no other ink marks readily apparent upon a cursory perusal and interior leaves otherwise appear to be clean. B

  • Published by Office of History 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.The Book Junction

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: VG-. some rubbing & edgewear; creaes; few scuffs & scratches; yellowing & fading; otherwise overall clean & tight. 214 pages.

  • Published by Langley AFB [Langley Air Force Base], VA: Office of History, 4500th Air Base Wing, 1977. 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [2], i-v, [1], vi, [1], 1-214 pages. Large paperback: H 27.75cm x L 21.25cm. Paper covers illustrated with wrap-around b/w photo of WWI-era biplanes and base personnel; touch of scuffing at spine ends. Interior pages are bright and clean. Binding remains crisp. Still a fine copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route 1983

    0919907024 / 9780919907027

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.05

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/ "-" dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and lightly bumped corners with heavier wear to edges and panels of the dust jacket . A really nice copy overall. Read descript

  • Published by Eakin Press 1999

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Very good with slight wear. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route 1983

    0919907016 / 9780919907010

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route 1984

    0919907032 / 9780919907034

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards slightly bowed, betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages without any extraneous marks.

  • Published by University of Michigan Office of History Langley AFB 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002ZRQ90Q Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor browning and dustsoiling to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Pr 1999

    157168302X / 9781571683021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.89

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by authors/ previous owner's inscription.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route 1984

    0919907032 / 9780919907034

    • Hardcover

    Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.School Haus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1984 hardcover with jacket/minor wear on the jacket/clean & unmarked/new clear archival cover.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.29

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 263, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art is uncredited for "Mr. Hazeltine - Murderer" (pt. 1 of 6) by George F. Worts. Includes "Shark Trail" (novelette) by Ralph R. Perry; "White Adventure" (true story) by Lt. Comm. George O. Noville; "Madison Square Gard

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.29

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 262, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art V. E. Pyles for "The Devil's Paint Pot" (novelette) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "White Adventure: The Sturdy Little Tub" by Lt. Com. George O. Noville; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 1 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind"

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999-01-01 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.45

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Maple Leaf Route, Alma, Ontario 1983

    0919907024 / 9780919907027

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 13.43 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eakin Press 1999

    1571683186 / 9781571683182

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.41

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.