Risquez (115 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (115)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798866177844

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.87

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Rísquez, Ángela (illustrator).

  • Published by Monte Avila Editores 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.88

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Monte Avila Editores, 1965, 12mo, 162 pages, text in Spanish. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798866177844

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.84

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rísquez, Ángela (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently Published 2021

    9798599760030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Autografía 2022

    8419445894 / 9788419445896

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre la encantadora historia de amistad entre Silvia y un pequeño dinosaurio en este libro infantil. Acompaña a los personajes en sus aventuras y aprende sobre la importancia de la amistad y el cuidado del medio ambiente. Ideal para niños pequeños, este libro promueve la imaginación y el amor por la

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edisur. 2007

    8493445967 / 9788493445966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : "Mi propia guerra" es un poemario escrito por F. Ángel Olmo Rísquez y publicado por Edisur en 2007. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 160 páginas y ofrece una colección de poemas líricos en español. El libro invita a la reflexión sobre la guerra desde una perspectiva personal e íntima, explorando tem

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Literup Ediciones 2018

    8412187016 / 9788412187014

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Viajar en el tiempo es fácil. ¡si sabes cómo! es una novela de ciencia ficción satírica que critica la sociedad actual y los tópicos del cine y la televisión. La historia sigue a un protagonista que, tras unirse a una secta y participar en un ritual fallido, se encuentra viajando en una nave bolnnegianna

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2024

    8412716493 / 9788412716498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.60

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta edición ilustrada de los clásicos 'Cuentos de la Alhambra' de Washington Irving ha sido especialmente adaptada por Abdessamad Lahib Dabaj para el público infantil y juvenil. A través de sus páginas, los lectores podrán sumergirse en los misterios y leyendas del emblemático palacio granadino, descubri

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Edisur. 2007

    8493445967 / 9788493445966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.86

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : "Mi propia guerra" es un poemario escrito por F. Ángel Olmo Rísquez y publicado por Edisur en 2007. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 160 páginas y ofrece una colección de poemas líricos en español. El libro invita a la reflexión sobre la guerra desde una perspectiva personal e íntima, explorando te

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2023

    8412716426 / 9788412716429

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.34

    £ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LITERUP 2019

    8412187083 / 9788412187083

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.22

    £ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BAKER STREET 2022

    8412490436 / 9788412490435

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.88

    £ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Delgado García, Mar (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2023

    8412716418 / 9788412716412

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.57

    £ 14.01 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798866177844

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.07

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In. Rísquez, Ángela (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2022

    9798843849610

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.10

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Servicio de Publicaciones y Divulgación Científica de la UMA 2009

    849747273X / 9788497472739

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.72

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Todos los autores son especialistas de Literatura Norteamericana y Estudios de la Mujer y aplican las teorías críticas feministas y de la masculinidad más recientes al análisis de una selección de novelas, relatos breves y obras teatrales para esclarecer la imagen del hombre norteamerica

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2023

    8412026195 / 9788412026191

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.55

    £ 14.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Risquez Chica, Natalia (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2023

    8412674030 / 9788412674033

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.40

    £ 14.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. RISQUEZ CHICA, NATALIA (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LITERUP 2021

    8412187083 / 9788412187083

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.11

    £ 22.10 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: CIENCIA FICCION CIENCIA FICCION - CIENCIA FICCION | HUMOR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798866177844

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.06

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Rísquez, Ángela (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2023

    8412674073 / 9788412674071

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.42

    £ 16.39 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. RISQUEZ CHICHA, NATALIA (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Literup Ediciones 2019

    8412187083 / 9788412187083

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.32

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New. . paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798599760030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.92

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Azahara 2025

    8412986172 / 9788412986174

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.25

    £ 16.54 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Risquez Chica, Natalia (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2023

    9798866177844

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.31

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rísquez, Ángela (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Narcea, Madrid 2012

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.45

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Universitaria. La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Ensayo (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Baker Street 2022

    8412490436 / 9788412490435

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.67

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. . paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Delgado García, Mar (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by BAKER STREET 2022

    8412490436 / 9788412490435

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.22

    £ 22.10 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: POESIA ADULTOS POESIA ADULTOS - POESIA | POESIA DE POETAS INDIVIDUALES. Delgado García, Mar (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by NARCEA EDICIONES 2012

    8427718136 / 9788427718135

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.32

    £ 14.59 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¿Cómo llegar a ser en un profesor eficaz en la universidad? ¿Cómo abordar las dificultades habituales relacionadas con la educación superior? ¿De qué herramientas y técnicas de enseñanza se puede disponer y cuál es la mejor manera de utilizarlas? Este libro está pensado para docentes uni

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge Scholars Publishing 2014

    1443856479 / 9781443856478

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.