Rietveld P (23 results)
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Spon Press 2005
Series: Transport, Development and Sustainability Series, Book 3 of 8. Book 3 of 8 - Transport, Development and Sustainability Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.16
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415323628.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:1586033344.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.92
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Seller: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, , GermanySchuebula
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.12
£ 19.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Reich bebildert keine Paginierung, 22,5 cm Schutzumschlag vorne leicht, hinten stärker angeschmutzt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Zahlreiche durchgängig farbige Fotos. Scheint selten! A6/101 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 774.

- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.57
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 7th ed. 151 p. Good condition. No dust jacket. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9781586033347 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 381.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.99
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 436.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.32
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 436 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.99 inches. In Stock.

Information Systems for Integrated Regional Planning. ( = Contributions to Economic Analysis, 149) .
Language: English
Published by North- Holland Amsterdam 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 458 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. With ill. ha1044631 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.68
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Cities in Transition: Problems and Policies | P. Rietveld (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 432 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789400986022 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: pre…igu.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.32
£ 54.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - I Developments in Urban Systems.- Recent Trends in Urbanization.- The Development of the Urban System.- Policy Approaches for Urban Development in the Netherlands.- International Comparability of Urbanization Phenomena: Difficulties and Possibiliti…es.- II Agglomeration and Location Analysis.- Perspectives for Urban Analyses and Policies.- Accessibility and the Economics of Public Goods.- The Interurban and Intraurban Dimensions of Economic Problems.- Urban Optimality: A Theoretical Study on the Effects of Urban Agglomeration Economies.- Problems of Geographical Uniqueness in Modeling: Transferability Issues, Metropolitan America and Scarcity Problems.- III Urban Growth Models.- Urban Development Modelling and Policy Analysis: Review and Prospects.- Micro-to-Macro Models of Urban Spatial Dynamics: A Modular Approach.- Urban Policy Analysis.- The Shift of Population Density Gradient in Metropolitan Areas.- An Economic Growth Model of the Productive City.- IV Multiobjective Urban Policy Models.- The Impact of Multiobjective Methods on Urban Planning Procedures.- Urban Planning in a Multiobjective, Multilevel Planning Perspective.- V Policy Analysis.- National Urban Policy in an Age of Economic Austerity.- Some Dilemmas of Urban Planning.

World furniture : an illustrated history
Hayward, Helena ; Ash, Douglas. [Yvonne Brunhammer, Laurence Buffet-Challie, Joseph T Butler, Andrew Ciechanowiecki, Anthony Coleridge, Serge Grandjean, Charles Handley-Read, John R. Harris, J. Hillier, Hugh Honour, John Hunt, Hans Hunth, E. T. Joy, Joan Liversidge, Bozenna Maszkowska, Margaret Medley, P W Meister, Clifford Musgrave, Th. H. Lusingh Scheurleer, Herwin Schaefer, Robert C. Smith, Peter Thornton, F L Kenett; art, Jacopo Ligozzi, Bernardino Poccetti, Christophe Huet, John Pimm, William Burges, Gerrit Rietveld, Charles Eames, Hans Wegner, Arne Jacobsen, Finn Juhl, Eero Saarinen, Clive Latimer, Robin Day, William Armbruster, Peter Hvidt, O Molgaard Nielsen, Borge Morgenson, Gio Pointi, Poul Kjaerholm, Hanne Kjaerholm,Walter Brune
Language: English
Published by Secaucus, N.J. : Chartwell Books, 1976, 1965 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 126.77
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 320 pages, [15] leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 35 cm ; ISBN: 0890090637; 9780890090633 LCCN: 76-11648 ; LC: NK2270; Dewey: 749 ; OCLC: 2672426 ; green cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; "Twenty-five scholars and curators examine Eastern and Western… furniture styles during major historical periods from ancient Egyptian and Hellenic times through the twentieth century. Illustrated description is supplied of furniture from China , Egypt , England, France , Germany, India , The Low Countries, Italy, Japan , The Middle East , India, and South East Asia, Poland , Rome, Russia, Scandinavia, Spain, Portugal, and The United States of America" ; large heavy volume ; tears to dustjacket ; VG/G. Book.
More imagesPublished by Camden Arts Centre No Date (1968), London 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 44.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Catalogue for the first significant UK exhibition devoted to the Dutch de Stijl movement. Square 4to in blind embossed white stiff glossy card covers, 37pp on glossy art paper with coloured paper dividers, small illustrations in text, etc. PLUS erratum leaf and prospectus for the 1968 fac…simile edition of the complete 'de Stijl' journals - both loosely inserted . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (covers very slightly tanned at spine margins). An excellent copy ] . EXHIBITION CATALOGUE . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.24
£ 24.40 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N.Y., 2009. Text & col. ills. Hardcover, d/j, oblong.Dutch architecture.

De digitale vennootschap en digitaal handelsrecht (Preadviezen Koninklijke Vereeniging Handelsrecht)
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 89.18
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

De digitale vennootschap en digitaal handelsrecht (Preadviezen Koninklijke Vereeniging Handelsrecht)
van Solinge, G.; Stevens, F.; Van der Elst, C.F.; Lafarre, A.J.F.; de Vries, P.P.; Boschma, H.E.; Schutte-Veenstra, J.N.; Cremers, M.A.J.; Stroeve, L.E.; Rietveld, S.
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 43.35
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

De digitale vennootschap en digitaal handelsrecht (Preadviezen Koninklijke Vereeniging Handelsrecht)
van Solinge, G.; Stevens, F.; Van der Elst, C.F.; Lafarre, A.J.F.; de Vries, P.P.; Boschma, H.E.; Schutte-Veenstra, J.N.; Cremers, M.A.J.; Stroeve, L.E.; Rietveld, S.
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.66
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.82
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 436 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.30
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 436.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.01
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Professor Dr P. Nijkamp has received the 1996 Spinoza Award, an annual award to honour outstanding scientific merit and to stimulate innovative future research.I Developments in Urban Systems.- Recent Trends in Urbani…zation.- The Development of.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.07
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -I Developments in Urban Systems.- Recent Trends in Urbanization.- The Development of the Urban System.- Policy Approaches for Urban Development in the Netherlands.- International Comparability of Urbanization Phenomena: Difficulties… and Possibilities.- II Agglomeration and Location Analysis.- Perspectives for Urban Analyses and Policies.- Accessibility and the Economics of Public Goods.- The Interurban and Intraurban Dimensions of Economic Problems.- Urban Optimality: A Theoretical Study on the Effects of Urban Agglomeration Economies.- Problems of Geographical Uniqueness in Modeling: Transferability Issues, Metropolitan America and Scarcity Problems.- III Urban Growth Models.- Urban Development Modelling and Policy Analysis: Review and Prospects.- Micro-to-Macro Models of Urban Spatial Dynamics: A Modular Approach.- Urban Policy Analysis.- The Shift of Population Density Gradient in Metropolitan Areas.- An Economic Growth Model of the Productive City.- IV Multiobjective Urban Policy Models.- The Impact of Multiobjective Methods on Urban Planning Procedures.- Urban Planning in a Multiobjective, Multilevel Planning Perspective.- V Policy Analysis.- National Urban Policy in an Age of Economic Austerity.- Some Dilemmas of Urban Planning. 436 pp. Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands Nov 2011 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.56
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -I Developments in Urban Systems.- Recent Trends in Urbanization.- The Development of the Urban System.- Policy Approaches for Urban Development in the Netherlands.- International Comparability of Urbanization Phenomena: Difficulties and… Possibilities.- II Agglomeration and Location Analysis.- Perspectives for Urban Analyses and Policies.- Accessibility and the Economics of Public Goods.- The Interurban and Intraurban Dimensions of Economic Problems.- Urban Optimality: A Theoretical Study on the Effects of Urban Agglomeration Economies.- Problems of Geographical Uniqueness in Modeling: Transferability Issues, Metropolitan America and Scarcity Problems.- III Urban Growth Models.- Urban Development Modelling and Policy Analysis: Review and Prospects.- Micro-to-Macro Models of Urban Spatial Dynamics: A Modular Approach.- Urban Policy Analysis.- The Shift of Population Density Gradient in Metropolitan Areas.- An Economic Growth Model of the Productive City.- IV Multiobjective Urban Policy Models.- The Impact of Multiobjective Methods on Urban Planning Procedures.- Urban Planning in a Multiobjective, Multilevel Planning Perspective.- V Policy Analysis.- National Urban Policy in an Age of Economic Austerity.- Some Dilemmas of Urban Planning.Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 436 pp. Englisch.