Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 047012928X ISBN 13: 9780470129289
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 047165552X ISBN 13: 9780471655527
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 047165552X ISBN 13: 9780471655527
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471053872 ISBN 13: 9780471053873
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470587113 ISBN 13: 9780470587119
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, London, Ontario, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Cloth. Condition: Very Good, dust jacket only. Very Good+; 96 p. B/w illustrations. Jacket is very lightly scuffed.; Wide 8vo; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Brown boards with gilt lettering front panel, jacket with light shelf-wear else fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Summerhill Press, Toronto, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920197418 ISBN 13: 9780920197417
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by George Rickard, Et Al (illustrator). First Edition. Tight bright book with names crossed over to front endpaper; in crisp DJ with chipping at top of spine. ; 152 pages.
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good +. George P. Rickard (illustrator). Second printing. A collection of 90 pen and ink sketches of heritage sites in Ontario, Canada. Tight binding. Flat signed by author/artist on half-title page. No chips, tears, creases or other written inscriptions on pages. Light edgewear to dust jacket and small tear on rear panel. Size: 8vo (8" to 9"). 96 pp.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Language: English
Published by Summerhill Press, Toronto, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920197418 ISBN 13: 9780920197417
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Oversized oblong hardcover with dust jacket, 152 pages including "---ninety [black-and-white] pen-and-ink drawings---" throughout; very gently used, just a trace of rubbing to bottom edges of covers, very clean and unmarked throughout; DJ has one very tiny chip and three tiny tears For something similar, see also our listings for In the Country: 250 years of country life in paintings, prose and poetry, and for Roger Coleman, Downland: A Farm and a Village, as well as John Seymour's The Fat of the Land (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Language: English
Published by Leicester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0718501861 ISBN 13: 9780718501860
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780718501860.
Published by Beacon Herald Fine Printing (1981), Stratford, Ontario, Canada, 1981
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. sepia toned illustrations (illustrator). 98pp ISBN 0969072015 Signed by the author on title page. Previous owner's inscriptions on blank front free endpaper. good+ w/lightly chipped dustjacket (hardcover) owner inscription.
Language: English
Published by George Rickard Studio, 1977
ISBN 10: 0969072007 ISBN 13: 9780969072003
Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Rickard (illustrator). Second Printing. This is a tight clean copy signed by George P Rickard. 95pp. A digital photo can be made available. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Summerhill Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920197418 ISBN 13: 9780920197417
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rickard, George; Suronen, Kary; Taylor, Louise; Robinson, Martha; (illustrator). Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages slightly age toned, but otherwise clean. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate wear, small tears and light chips present.?Pictures available upon request.? dw.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Previous owner's gift inscription on ffep, else clean, signed on title page by author. Signed by Author(s).
Published by NESLVGS, 1979
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 11" x 8.5", 77pp.