Language: English
Published by The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0674185005 ISBN 13: 9780674185005
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
413 pp.; 25.5 x 19 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of writings by major figures associated with the Dada movement. Edited by Robert Motherwell. Writing by Jean Arp, Hugo Ball, André Breton, Gabrielle Buffet-Picabia, Arthur Cravan, Paul Eluard, Richard Huelsenbeck, Georges Hugnet, Erik Satie, Kurt Schwitters, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Vaché, Hans Richter, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Philippe Soupault, Harriet Janis, Sidney Janis, Albert Gleizes, Raoul Hausmann, and Bernard Karpel. Includes list of illustrations, bibliography, index to bibliography, and a general index. Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Published by 0001-01-01 00:00:00
ISBN 10: 078068026X ISBN 13: 9780780680265
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Imprimerie Agb Nimes, France, 2008
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Henri Richter (illustrations) (illustrator). 1st Paperback Edition. fine in softcover; a solid copy; text in English; Size: 5 x 7".
Published by Wien Berlin Leipzig Herz Verlag, 1925
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Halbleinen, ohne SU, 0. 8°, 18 cm, 310 S., Halbleinen, ohne SU, stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, Einband angeschmutzt, angegilbt u. beschabt, Rücken u. Schnitt sowie vereinzelte Seiten stockfleckig, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt altersbedingt angegilbt RW 3 R1 Sprache: Deutsch 0,360 gr.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 82 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Gebunden. Orig.-Halbleinen, 12x18, S 309. Einband kleine Gebrauchsspuren, Exlibris auf Innendeckel, insgesamt aber noch ganz gut.
Seller: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition First Printing. Ex library copy with usual stamps and markings. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. Normal wear to wrapper extremities with lightening to spine & top margin of wrapper panels. NOT PRICE CLIPPED.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Centro Di/ Edizioni, (Firenze, 1975), 1975
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Text in Italian. Good, internally clean, solid paperback with darkening and spotting to the white covers. 148, [60] pages, heavily illustrated in black and white plus a few color illustrations. #.
Language: English
Published by New Yorker Hotel, NY, 1967
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Andre Francois Daylight Shadows cover Art; Peter Arno, william Steig, Mischa Richter, Doald Reilly, Eonald Searle, Robert Kraus, Etc (illustrator). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 180 pages; includes items by/about: Marianne Moore (poem); H.L. Mountzoures ("The empire of Things"); Ted Walker ("The Aircut"); Michae Goldman (poem); Renata Adler (Letter from the Palmer House in Chicago); Emily Hahn (Reporter at Large: Days at the Zoo: Pt II--Elephants and Monkeys, Alipore Zoological Gardens, Calcutta, India); Richard H. Rovere (Letter from Washington John Updiike (Books: Witold Gombrowicz); Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc.
Published by Anthos 2005, 2005
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Geb., hardcover, nette staat, 192 pagina's.
Language: German
Published by Karlsruhe, 2005
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 216 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Condition: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: German
Published by Museum Für Gestaltung / Lars Müller, Zurich, 2001
ISBN 10: 3907078543 ISBN 13: 9783907078549
Art / Print / Poster First Edition
Paperback. 96p., wraps, 6.5x9.5 inches, profusely illus., very good condition in like dj. Text in English and German.
Published by Klagenfurt. Ritter Klagenfurt. ., 1992
ISBN 10: 3854151101 ISBN 13: 9783854151104
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
190 S. Kartoniert. 4°, Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Wien/ Herz-Verlag, 1925
Seller: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, Germany
2. Auflage. 11,5 x 18 cm 343 S. fester Pappband. Buch mit Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt; Einband etwas vom Buchrücken gelöst; Buchdeckel und Buchrücken mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren;
Published by Göttingen. Galerie Ahlers 2017. 150 Seiten. Zahlreiche S/W Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (27 x 19) cm., 2017
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Sehr guter Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Language: English
Published by Casino Luxembourg - Forum d'Art Contemporain Luxembourg City, Luxemburg, 2000
ISBN 10: 2919893300 ISBN 13: 9782919893300
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
270 pp.; 28.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 29, 2000 - January 21, 2001. Texts by Enrico Lunghi and Jan Debbaut. Artists include Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Jannis Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, and Mike Kelley. includes exhibition checklist, artist texts, list of the artists. Covers by Lawrence Weiner. Texts in English and French. Very Good. Bumping of top right corner of recto and top left corner of verso. Rubbing and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Seminar paper from the year 2010 in the subject Economics - Macro-economics, general, grade: 1,7, Berlin School of Economics and Law, course: Macroeconomics II: World Market and Currency, language: English, abstract: The international balance of payments is, according to the Balance of Payment Manual by the IMF, 'a statistical statement that systematically summarizes, for a specific time period, the economic transactions of an economy with the rest of the world.' The first part of this work deals with the basic anatomy of the balance of payments, short BOP. Like every other commercial balance sheet, it follows the principle of double-entry bookkeeping so that net debit and net credit positions are equal. The two main accounts of the BOP, which are further subdivided, are called current and capital account. Further, there is a so called balancing item included into the capital account, which serves as the 'equalizer' of the balance. The reader will see that it is an important tool for a country's central bank.The second part shows as to what degree certain figures in the balance of payments reveal something about economic development. It is demonstrated that short-term as well as long-term prognoses should always be treated cautiously as the quality of a forecast depends on several factors. Same goes for the interpretation of positions in the balance sheet. However, nowadays the BOP is a widely employed tool to measure transactions between several countries as well as to predict future economic conditions.
Language: English
Published by Wittenborn, Schultz, Inc, 1951
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good hardcover in black boards. First Edition, First Printing from 1951. Overall an attractive copy. Former owner's name to the front end page. Minor aging to the end pages. The text is clean and bright. 390 pp.
Bertelsmann, München, 1989. 30 unpagenierte Seiten mit bunten Bildern., Pbd.---- Gutes Exemplar - 750 Gramm.
Zum 500. Geburtstag der Post erschienenes Bilderbuch, das den fantastischen Weg dreier Briefe zu ihrem Empfänger nachzeichnet.
Language: French
Published by Imprimerie Richème, Neuchâtel, 1934
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 215x150mm. 84 pages. Représente sous les auspices du Régiment d'Infanterie Neuchâtelois au profit du Fonds de secours du R.I.8. Musique de Emile Lauber. Mise en scène par Jean Kiehl.
Language: French
Published by Imprimerie Richème, Neuchâtel, 1934
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerland
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 225x160mm. 84 pages. Texte de André Richter, Musique de Emile Lauber. Tout les 2 ont signé la première page. Mise en scène par Jean Kiehl. Signé par l'auteur.
Natur och Kultur, Stockholm 1931. 151 sidor. Förlagets klotband. Omslag medbundna. Namnteckning. Gott skick.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 33.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In German.
Language: French
Published by Honoré Champion, 1993
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Honoré Champion Editeur, 1993 Bibliothèque de littérature moderne - Grand in-8° relié, cartonnage éditeur de la collection, 199 pp. + table, bon exemplaire.
Condition: New. pp. 252.