Condition: Very Good. . 27th edition.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Good. 18TH 07 May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brown & Benchmark March 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0697316165 ISBN 13: 9780697316165
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. good/--. PO's name and number on ffep. Some highlighting in the text.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2020
ISBN 10: 1646101618 ISBN 13: 9781646101610
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1989
ISBN 10: 0879677759 ISBN 13: 9780879677756
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College (edition 23), 2000
ISBN 10: 0072433523 ISBN 13: 9780072433524
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 23. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Follow We Will: The Fall and Rise of Rangers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 15), 2003
ISBN 10: 0072838477 ISBN 13: 9780072838473
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 15. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill/Dushkin (edition 15), 2003
ISBN 10: 0072838477 ISBN 13: 9780072838473
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 15. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2009
ISBN 10: 0073528528 ISBN 13: 9780073528526
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 1561343471 ISBN 13: 9781561343478
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073102008 ISBN 13: 9780073102009
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2006
ISBN 10: 0073379883 ISBN 13: 9780073379883
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Dushkin Pub Group, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0072365234 ISBN 13: 9780072365238
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The text flows cleanly and clearly to the paperback edition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Very nice.
Language: English
Published by Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 1561343471 ISBN 13: 9781561343478
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brown & Benchmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 1561343471 ISBN 13: 9781561343478
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by I. B. Tauris & Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 1845111729 ISBN 13: 9781845111724
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761944826 ISBN 13: 9780761944829
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1781088622. 6/10/2026 10:50:22 AM.
Condition: New.