Richards Schmidt (102 results)

Dictionary of Language Teaching and Applied Linguistics
Schmidt, Marcus, Platt, Heidi, Richards, Jack C., Schmidt, Richard
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Longman Dictionary of Language Teaching and Applied Linguistics, Third Edition
Jack Richards; Richard Schmidt; Heidi Kendricks; Youngkyu Kim
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1983
Series: Applied Linguistics and Language Study, Book 12 of 42. Book 12 of 42 - Applied Linguistics and Language Study
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1983
Series: Applied Linguistics and Language Study, Book 12 of 42. Book 12 of 42 - Applied Linguistics and Language Study
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dictionary of Language Teaching and Applied Linguistics
Schmidt, Marcus, Platt, Heidi, Richards, Jack C., Schmidt, Richard
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Dictionary of Language Teaching and Applied Linguistics
Schmidt, Marcus, Platt, Heidi, Richards, Jack C., Schmidt, Richard
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

German Through Pictures I. A. Richards; I. Schmidt Mackey; W. F. Mackey and Christine Gibson
I. A. Richards; I. Schmidt Mackey; W. F. Mackey; Christine Gibson
- Softcover
Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1983
Series: Applied Linguistics and Language Study, Book 12 of 42. Book 12 of 42 - Applied Linguistics and Language Study
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by A WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS BOOK
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by A WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS BOOK
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by A WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS BOOK
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by A WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS BOOK
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.77
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:978…0582438255.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.77
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:978…0582438255.

- Softcover
Seller: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. FREE DELIVERY.GOOD CLEAN COPY.TB-31.

Longman Dictionary of Language Teaching & Applied Linguistics
Prof Jack Richards, Richard Schmidt, Heidi Platt et Marcus Schmidt
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back… up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.40
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by New York: Pocket Books 1959. 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. A book that is used but still very attractive.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.58
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.58
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Pearson Eduation Limited, Great Britain 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.17
£ 9.70 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Soft cover in near fine condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years i…n online bookselling experience.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (Manohar) 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781138694866.

Region
Richards, Simon (EDT); Sanliturk, Cagri (EDT); Schmidt, Robert, III (EDT); Palaiologou, Falli (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.01
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.91
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Longman Dictionary of Language Teaching and Applied Linguistics, Third Edition
Jack Richards; Richard Schmidt; Heidi Kendricks; Youngkyu Kim
- Softcover
Seller: The Recycled Book Company, Scarborough, , United KingdomThe Recycled Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.00
£ 36.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 3rd Edition. Appears unread.

Region
Richards, Simon (EDT); Sanliturk, Cagri (EDT); Schmidt, Robert, III (EDT); Palaiologou, Falli (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.