Language: English
Published by Tasora Books (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 1934690279 ISBN 13: 9781934690277
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover.
Language: English
Published by Monthly Review Press (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 1583671579 ISBN 13: 9781583671573
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: New. pp. 169.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1996; black paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; occasional notations; 252 pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leftword Books 1/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 8187496762 ISBN 13: 9788187496762
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Talking About Trees. Book.
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 303 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Longman Higher Education, 1984
ISBN 10: 013018862X ISBN 13: 9780130188625
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Content is clean.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pathfinder Books Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873489756 ISBN 13: 9780873489751
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Paperback. Unread stock. Minimal shelf wear on the edges of the cover. Some marks on the front cover. Used.
Language: English
Published by Pathfinder Books Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873489756 ISBN 13: 9780873489751
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Paperback. Unread stock. Minimal shelf wear on the edges of the cover. Top back corner of the cover is creased effecting the last few pages. Used.
Published by Bulletin Entomological Soc Amer, 1969
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 15, No 3, pp. 237-240 & 251-253, Illus, Extacted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condition: New. The book successfully achieves the authors goal of demonstrating by example the power and nature of the dialectical method. Its usefulness however extends well beyond this. The articles are intellectually challenging in content as well as method. And by collecting in one place articles on evolution scientific analysis and the social dimensions of science the books three major divisions the authors have provided a valuable tool for exploring the complexity and richness of biology. The Dialectical Biologist is certain to be controversial. This book is a rich source of understanding and it will undoubtedly stimulate important discussion.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by L&K Enterprises, Roseville, MI, 2008
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 45p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, wraps lightly worn, address stamp on rear wrap, remains of stickers used to hold shut for mailing on both wraps else very good condition.
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788189833770,317pp.
Condition: New. pp. 400.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 120 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788189833671,400pp.
£ 14.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Monthly Review Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1583671579 ISBN 13: 9781583671573
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.