Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722950 ISBN 13: 9781014722959
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722950 ISBN 13: 9781014722959
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Speech Science: Acoustics in Speech. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722950 ISBN 13: 9781014722959
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A very good X-Library copy. Richmond public library stamps on edges and back page. An excellent reading copy. No marks at all to text. See photos.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Springfield, IL: Charles C. Thomas, 1969
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1969. 2nd ed. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. Previous owner's name. 149 pp. Sm 4to. [CD].
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois, 1969
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Swets and Zeitlinger, 1978
ISBN 10: 902650280X ISBN 13: 9789026502804
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, United Kingdom
xVery Good ex library hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear, usual library stamps and stickers, clean unmarked text. 122 pp 8vo pictorial boards. The picture on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722950 ISBN 13: 9781014722959
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722950 ISBN 13: 9781014722959
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springfield, Ill. , Thomas, 1976
ISBN 10: 0398008698 ISBN 13: 9780398008697
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
2nd Edition, 4th Printing. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 149 pages; Description: xiii, 149 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Speech - Sound - Voice. Notes: Bibliography: p. 134-140. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Springfield, Ill. , Thomas, 1976
ISBN 10: 0398008698 ISBN 13: 9780398008697
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
2nd Edition, 4th Printing. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 149 pages; Description: xiii, 149 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Speech - Sound - Voice. Notes: Bibliography: p. 134-140. 1 Kg.
Condition: New.
Seller: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Some spotting to top-edge, else slight wear. HEAVY.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014722950 ISBN 13: 9781014722959
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Language: English
Published by UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, 1988
ISBN 10: 0835718646 ISBN 13: 9780835718646
Seller: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. 847pp. b/w illus. music examples. Blue cloth, with design and lettering to front and gilt lettering to spine. Minor shelf wear to boards with a white mark to rear at site of previous sticker. Two small dark spots to top text block edge. Contents clean and bright. HEAVY BOOK - OVERSEAS ORDERS MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014040493 ISBN 13: 9781014040497
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Language: English
Published by Mouton The Hague, 1973
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germany
Cloth. Condition: Gut. 150 Seiten Guter Zustand Ex-Library. With figures and tables. ha1047746 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: new.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 107.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 162.
Condition: New. pp. 162.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 117.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 164 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.44 inches. In Stock.