Rice Edwin (856 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.35
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.91
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.41
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by American Sunday School Union
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.07
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Shamrock Hill. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Collections of the Minnesota Historical Society for the Year 1867
Charles Edwin Mayo, Henry M (Henry Mower) Rice, A J (Alfred James) Hill
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.67
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Nothing But Dust: A Jane Lindsey Mystery. Book.
Published by American Sunday-School Union
- Hardcover
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good+. Blue boards showing edgewear, scuffing; 159 pp; foxing of pp; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by American Sunday School Union, Philadelphia, PA 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. blue pictorial c w/gilt titles; owner's initials; 222 clean, unmarked pages/index; Enlarged, Revised. Frontis (illustrator).

Collections of the Minnesota Historical Society for the Year 1867
Mayo, Charles Edwin; Rice, Henry M (Henry Mower); Hill, A J (Alfred James)
- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.59
£ 6.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The American Sunday-School Union, Philadelphia, PA 1909
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, U.S.A.Lily of the Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good-. No Jacket. Signed by author on verso side of front free endpaper (on same place is previous owner's name dated 1909). Brown cloth blind stamped boards with gold lettering on spine. Cover has some shelf wear. Upper corner of book is bumped affecting both boards and the top corners of the pages. Front…internal hinge is cracked and binding is shaken. Book has underlining and marginalia. Inv. # 11645. Signed by Author(s).
Published by American Sunday School Union
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by American Sunday-School Union, Philadelphia 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Emlarged and re-revised, sixteenth thousand. Light blue pictorial cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends lightly bumped and worn, decoration on spine is somewhat rubbed, cover shows other light rubbing and spotting. Binding cracking at hinges and loosening a… bit in general, but all pages are present and secure. Pages somewhat tanned but very clean, no markings. 222 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Published by American Sunday School Union 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Baker Book House, Ada, U.S.A.Baker Book House
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No marks found in text. Corners bumped. Some edge wear. Cover shows some shelf wear. Pages yellowed. Weak hinges. No dust jacket. 1/8" tear to spine. Wear through to edges. Spine darkened in color.

How Shall Business Be Taxed? Symposium Conducted by the Tax Policy League December 28-29, 1936 in Chicago Illinois
alvord, Ellsworth; Buehler, alfred; blough, Roy; Haas, George; Groves, harold; Newcomer, mabel; rice, Lloys; Sargent, Noel; Shoup, Carl; Studenski, Pau; Williamson, Kossuth; Witte, Edwin
Published by Tax Policy League, New York 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 175 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelf wear, stain on the cover; pages yellowed; a good sound binding. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 190137.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.