Ribaucourt E (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Lille - 1900 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imprimerie L. Danel, Lille - 1900, thèse présentée à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris, 16,50x25,50 cm, broché, 104 pages, 8 planches hors texte Bon état intérieur, couverture abîmée (dos reconditionné) - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés…correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.31
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.57
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.28
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.48
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: LE MUSEE DU LIVRE, CHAMALIERES, FranceLE MUSEE DU LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 17.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, les amis du progrès, 1907. In-8 broché, 16 pages. Livres.
Published by Paris, Editions du Centre de Psychologie Appliquée, 1952. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 36.50 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, 17 pp., broché, bon état.

Published by Paris, Librairie Universelle 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages; Physical desc. : pp. 424. 8vo 4 Kg.

Published by Paris, Librairie Universelle 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.33
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages; Physical desc. : pp. 424. 8vo 2 Kg.
Published by Paris, Librairie Universelle, s.d. (1929) 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.55
£ 38.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, 424 pp., ill. in-t., 4 planches, index, broché. Dos abîmé, manque le second plat de couv. Envoi. - - VENTE PAR CORRESPONDANCE UNIQUEMENT - LIEN DE PAIEMENT, NOUS CONSULTER.
More imagesPublished by Librairie Universelle
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 53.33
£ 28.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Paris,sans date [vers 1928]. 1 volume/1. -- Parfait état, non coupé . Broché . Format in-4°( 28,5 x 19,5 cm )( 906 gr ). ----- 424 pages avec de nombreux croquis in-texte sur les coiffures et chapeaux de l'époque , + 4 planches hors-texte . ************************** 18…pages consacrées à la légion corse '' avec de nombreux et curieux rapports sur la qualité et l'ancienneté de quelques familles corses , notamment les états de services des officiers et l'état de services du Marquis d'Arcambal. "" **************** ref 125.

Published by Librairie Universelle non daté
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 75.55
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160219729: non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 424 pages - nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte - quelques planches en noir et blanc - papier jauni - une gommette collée sur le 2ème plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 355.021-Militaria.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1897 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Published by Paris, chez Buisson 1786 1786
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 684.36
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[2], X, 317, 2, [2bl] pp., Edition originale de 1786, 20cm., reliure cart. d'époque (dos en cuir avec titre et nerfs dorés), texte frais, peu de rousseurs, ex-libris sur première page de titre, bon état, rare, [Suite du titre: "avec un abrégé des principales propriétés qui caractérisent les matières métalliques en général ; une…explication des principaux termes de l'Art & un précis sur l'histoire naturelle de toutes les substances qui sont employés dans ces diverses opérations."], W88471.
More imagesPublished by Librairie Universelle Sans date
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, FranceMaison Vallon Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.22
£ 56.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat correct couverture avec tâches d'humidité intérieur globalement propre. in4. Sans date. reliure editeur. 424 pages. Cet ouvrage d'Édouard de Ribaucourt retrace la vie militaire et les exploits de J.-C. Fischer brigadier des armées du roi Louis XV fondateur et commandant du corps des chasseurs (1743-1761) ai…nsi que chef du service des renseignements. Il détaille l'histoire de ses troupes la vie de ses officiers leurs états de service et leur passage dans la Légion de Conflans et la Légion corse. Good.
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.33
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, La Librairie Universelle, s.d. 1930 - Couverture souple, broché - In-4 broché - 424 pages - figures in-texte, fac-similés de documents, index des noms de personnes, table des matières et des gravures - Bel exemplaire, non coupé Livres 123390101610).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.40
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 62.21
£ 17.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1928. Paris Librairie Universelle 1928 - Broché 18 5 cm x 27 cm 424 pages ills in et hors-texte plans hors-texte - Texte de E. de Ribaucourt index des noms de personne table des noms géographiques - Bon état. Bon état.