Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, 1967
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good or a Little Better. 1st Printing. Contains an excellent bibliography.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1965
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear, x, 100 p. illus., map, port. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Includes bibliographies.
Language: English
Published by Amer Anthropologist, 1963
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 65, pp. 543-551, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965
ISBN 10: 0030521351 ISBN 13: 9780030521355
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965
ISBN 10: 0030521351 ISBN 13: 9780030521355
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Previous owner names inside front cover and half-title page. Free of any markings and no other writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY, 1967
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. First edition.Trade soft cover. Published NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967. 8vo., 6 1/2" x 9 1/4." x+76 pp. A very good, clean, unmarked copy.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1967
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps are rubbed on edges, creases. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston,, New York, 1967
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
A Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Slight shelf/edge & corner wear. Previous owners name inside front cover.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2008-03-11 00:00:00, 2008
ISBN 13: 0012569763685
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by WarnerBrothers 2008-03-11 00:00:00, 2008
ISBN 13: 0012569763685
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1967. Anthropological Theory. Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 76p. very good to good+ paperback with name of previous owner on end sheet. 10/23.
Publication Date: 1965
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Holt, Rhinehart, and Winston Publishers-, 1966
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/ pub.1966/Gd. condition/100 pages- The many rituals, the Dunsun concepts of life and of death, of health and disease, and the pattern of subsistence, kinship and social organization. (E83818). Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. The fieldwork for this systematic study of customary behavior was done in 1959-60. *** 100pp.
Language: English
Published by The C.V. Mosby Company, 1972
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 308 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Taller de Ediciones Josefina Betancor. Madrid. 1974. 18 x 11. 208 páginas. Ensayo. Colección: Taller uno / Serie Antropología. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Buen estado de conservación. Isbn: 8473300130. Libro.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1965
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Binder's cloth. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Third printing. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Clothbound hardcover. Appears unread - fresh and crisp. Near Fine condition. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with map, and a few photographs. Glossary. Bibliography. Originally issued in softcover, this copy has been professionally rebound in full cloth. The title and author's name are imprinted in type on the spine. The binder has preserved the book's original front wrapper by mounting it on the cloth cover. This is a desirable copy, especially for those who prefer a hardcover binding. A volume in the CASE STUDIES IN CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY series, George and Louise Spindler, general editors. . Third printing. Hardcover. Binder's cloth/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. xii, 100pp.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. Welsh language. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. Welsh language. 11.60x8.30x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: Spanish
Published by Josefina Betancor., Madrid., 1974
ISBN 10: 8473300130 ISBN 13: 9788473300131
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spain
18x11. 206p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9788473300131 ANTROPOLOGIA LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Firma anterior poseedor. Trad. M. Del C. Márquez. Col. Taller Uno. Serie Antropología, N. 12.
Language: Spanish
Published by Taller de Ediciones Josefina Betancor, Madrid, 1974
ISBN 10: 8473300130 ISBN 13: 9788473300131
rústica. 206 pp 11x18.
Loose Leaf. Condition: Good. Loose leaf. Three-hole punched and corner stapled. Suggested provisions, clothing medicines and other supplies for a single person travelling on foot in the interior jungle highlands of North Borneo. *** 10 pp. *** Reprint.
Language: Spanish
Published by TALLER DE EDICIONES JOSEFINA BETA, 1974
ISBN 10: 8473300130 ISBN 13: 9788473300131
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Metodos de campo en el estudio de la cultura editado por Taller de ediciones josefina beta.
Language: Spanish
Published by Taller Ediciones Josefina Betancor, 1973
ISBN 10: 8473300130 ISBN 13: 9788473300131
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spain
Condition: Bueno. Madrid 1973. Taller Ediciones Josefina Betancor. Taller uno. Serie Antropología. Rústica. 206 pp. 18x11.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, NY, USA, 1967
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
softcover. Condition: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside and stamped on text block. Pictures?available?upon request.? nd.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Toronto, London, 1965
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Highlighting and underlining throughout. Pictures available upon request.
Seller: Multilibro, Collado Villalba, M, Spain
Antropología Sociedades Indígenas Cúltura Estudios Culturales Antropología Sociología Ed. Josefina Betancourt. 206 págs. 11 x 18 cm. Índice: Métodos de campo en el estudio de la cultura: Elección del lugar. La entrada en una comunidad indígena. Observación, entrevista y toma de datos. Elecciones del Status y Rol. Final de la residencia GASTOS DE ENVÍO ORDINARIO HASTA 1 KILO, GRATIS. (3,50 el Kilo de más o fracción) Los PEDIDOS DE MENOS DE 6 euros tienen unos gastos de 1 euro.
Loose Leaf. Condition: Good. Loose Leaf. Three hole punched and corner stapled. A discussion derived from a continuing study seeking to delineate specific causal relations between patterns of Dusun (North Borneo) socialization and adult behavior. *** 11 pp.
Seller: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. X1912A05402. 177 g. Estado, muy bien. Antropologia.