Rex J Burbank (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Gale 1964

    080570020X / 9780805700206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Pub 1964

    080570020X / 9780805700206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbus, Ohio, C. E. Merrill Pub. Co. 1969

    0675095859 / 9780675095853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Pub 1964

    080570020X / 9780805700206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Publishers 1978

    0805772235 / 9780805772234

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated 1978

    0805772235 / 9780805772234

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Second. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbus, Ohio, C. E. Merrill Pub. Co. 1969

    0675095859 / 9780675095853

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne 1964

    080570020X / 9780805700206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Publishers 1978

    0805772235 / 9780805772234

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second. Ex-library hardcover no dj (blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Merrill 1970

    0675093384 / 9780675093385

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.62

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by C.E. Merrill Books 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some stains. Previous owner has applied small filing sticker on spine bottom.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Publishers 1978

    0805772235 / 9780805772234

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 2nd edition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Publishers, Bostron 1978

    0805772235 / 9780805772234

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.55

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good to Fair -x Llibrary. No Jacket. Hardcover. Biography: A short critical biography of the American novelist and playrite. An ex-library book in otherwise good conditiion but without a dj. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore.

  • Published by Charles E. Merrill Books, Columbus, OH 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.16

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light gray cloth with navy lettering and trim on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends a little bumped and rubbed, lower front cover is worn. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing, minor staining and shelf wear. Binding tight, pages a little tanned but very clean, n

  • Published by Charles E. Merrill Books, Columbus, OH 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.62

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Printing. DJ has chipping, fading, yellowing, and wear. Front endpaper has bookplate.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbus, Ohio, C. E. Merrill Pub. Co. 1969

    0675095859 / 9780675095853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 611 pages; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: American literature--19th century. United States--Intellectual

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Publishers 1978

    0805772235 / 9780805772234

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.49

    £ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Charles E. Merrill Pub. Co., Columbus, Ohio. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.01

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. About fine condition in vg+ dj. Very tiny nick to upper spine cloth, else contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened; dj mildly rubbed. ix, 611 p.

  • Published by C. E. Merrill Books, Columbus, Ohio. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.44

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. xii, 657 p.; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. 649-653. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 238.

  • Language: English

    Published by Columbus, Ohio, C. E. Merrill Pub. Co. 1969

    0675095859 / 9780675095853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.51

    £ 12.03 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 611 pages; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: American literature--19th century. United States--Intellectual

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company/ A Bell & Howell Company, Columbus, OH 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.44

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1969. 611 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small crease on front cover.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Pub 1964

    080570020X / 9780805700206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by Twayne Pub 1964

    080570020X / 9780805700206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 100.34

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.