Rev Odom (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by George Bell & Sons 1904

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.13

      £ 7.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A vgc copy in a very bright binding. First Edition NOT ex libraryNo markings save signature to prelim. : "P Baxter Perth"Most atttractive. Guaratneed condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 14.69

      £ 1.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 16.01

      £ 1.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lulu.com 2013

      1304331059 / 9781304331052

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.87

      £ 11.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • Language: English

      Published by lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 15.12

      £ 11.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. In.

    • Published by George Bell & Sons, London 1907

      • Hardcover

      Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.00

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A review of her life and times, including fourteen years of captivity in Sheffield. Foxing to pages, worse on the first few pages. Usual library stamps.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lulu.com 2014-02 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover

      Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.46

      £ 15.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 10 available

      PF. Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 14.94

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 17.29

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by J.W. NORTHEND LTD 1922

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , United KingdomRon Weld Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 15.00

      £ 21.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Main interior in good condition mostly, numerous drawings and black and white plates, inscription to front e/paper, rough-cut edge to page block, heavy tone to e/papers; boards have bright clean frontage but a little faded and patchy to spine area, all tight and firm.

    • Published by Transactions of the Hunter Archaeological Society, Sheffield 1929

      Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.70

      £ 11.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 26. cms. Category: Hunter Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years

    • Published by George Bell, London. 1894. 1894

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.53

      £ 17.90 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8vo, 216pp, with black and white plates. A good hardback in lightly worn boards with sunned spine. Light foxing to fore edges and offsetting to endpapers.

    • Published by J W Northend Ltd 1922

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 20.00

      £ 12.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-viii, 259 pp, black and white frontispiece, other illustrations from photographs, text illustrations, maroon cloth some small marks on the front board, foxing to end papers but a very good copy. Presentation copy to Harold Leader from his mother dated 1922.

    • Published by HOME WORDS

      Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.79

      £ 15.65 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. LONDON/ SHEFFIELD: HOME WORDS, 1900. Very Good. 12mo - over 6þ - 7þ" tall. Undated circa 1900- Gift inscription dated March 9th, 1900-Tight, clean copy-.

    • Published by "Home Words" Office/J. W. Northend, London and Sheffield, U.K. 1917

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 34.57

      £ 4.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red textured cloth, lettered in gilt. 1st ed. [vi],176 pp. Spine panel a bit sunned, with slight rub along rear joint. Firm binding. Text block edges typically a bit tanned by age. News clipping tipped in at p. [v]. Gift inscription inked on front flyleaf, several neat notations

    • Published by Sheffield: J W Northend 1922

      • Hardcover

      Seller: John Turton, Crook, , United KingdomJohn Turton

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 27.84

      £ 16.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8vo. viii, 259pp, frontis, 27 plates, text illustrations. Original red cloth gilt, te coloured. Extremes lightly rubbed, slight staining to cloth, eps browned.

    • Published by J.W. Northend Ltd., Sheffield 1922

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Dale Cournoyer Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDale Cournoyer Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 30.73

      £ 19.39 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 259 pgs. b/w full page photos & other text illustrations. Reddish cloth with light scuffs. A gently used copy, inscribed and signed by the author on the front endpaper. Signed and Inscribed by the Au.

    • More images

      Published by SHEFFIELD: J. W. NORTHEND LTD 1922

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Haddington Rare Books, North Berwick, United KingdomHaddington Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 20.00

      £ 29.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Royal8vo, pp,viii,259, illustrated, gilt titled red cloth a bit faded and lightly soiled, uncut, early initials on the title-page, a little fingering and light age-toning.

    • Published by George Bell & Sons 1907

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.94

      £ 36.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60077349: 1907. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 216 pages. Gravure en noir et blanc en frontispice (portrait). Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc sur planches hors texte. Coiffes abîmées. Bords des plats abîmés, avec plusieurs manques. An

    • Published by SHEFFIELD J.W. NORTHEND 1917

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 40.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      A VERY GOOD COPY IN RED BOARDS. AGE-TONING AT THE FRONT AND REAR.

    • Published by SHEFFIELD J.W. NORTHEND 1926

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 75.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      FIRST EDITION. A VERY GOOD COPY IN RED BOARDS.

    • Published by Northend LTD, Sheffield 1926

      • Hardcover

      Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 114.55

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      0 250 p. Very good. No dust jacket. light shelf wear, near fine, seldom obtainable book.

    • Published by J.W. Northend, Sheffield 1926

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 120.00

      £ 16.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No internal markings; clean red boards with slight wear to top and bottom of the spine; red top edge.

    • Published by LONDON HOME WORDS 1895

      Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , United KingdomHawkridge Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 60.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      SECOND EDITION. GOOD ONLY, LACKS FRONTIS., WEAR TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE, FRONT BOARD SPLIT BUT HOLDING. 306 PAGES PLUS ADVERTS. SHEFFIELD INTEREST. SCARCE.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lulu.com 2013

      1304331059 / 9781304331052

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 19.66

      £ 42.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 23.07

      £ 42.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnDr. Odom s book comes to the aid of ministers all across the country who face questions of leadership and ministry. He discusses how the minister is to identify with himself and

    • Language: English

      Published by Lulu.Com 2013

      1304331059 / 9781304331052

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 22.99

      £ 52.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Poetic Life is an anthology of one author - Rev. Dr. J. W. Odom and it serves as inside look into the person. You will find that special poem for any occasion from Mother's Day to Valentine's Day even to the Funeral.

    • Language: English

      Published by Lulu.Com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 25.98

      £ 52.64 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Dr. Odom's book comes to the aid of ministers all across the country who face questions of leadership and ministry. He discusses how the minister is to identify with himself and his calling and provides valuable insight to responding to

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Lulu.com 2013

      1304331059 / 9781304331052

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 19.65

      £ 60.43 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Poetic Life | Rev. Jeremy Odom | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | [.] | EAN 9781304331052 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Lulu.com 2014

      1304879739 / 9781304879738

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 23.20

      £ 60.43 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. THE Minister's Handbook | A Guide for Leadership | Rev. Jeremy Odom | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2014 | [.] | EAN 9781304879738 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.