Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0802032443 ISBN 13: 9780802032447
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Published by Pricvate Planning Association, 1969
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. White soft cover, black lettering, in good shape. CANADA IN THE ATLANTIC ECONOMY. CANADA.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0802032443 ISBN 13: 9780802032447
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0802032443 ISBN 13: 9780802032447
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 1487573324 ISBN 13: 9781487573324
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press 12/15/1960, 1960
ISBN 10: 1487573324 ISBN 13: 9781487573324
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Britain's Export Trade with Canada. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 1487573324 ISBN 13: 9781487573324
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0198281927 ISBN 13: 9780198281924
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 371 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1960
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1960. 147 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges.
Language: English
Published by MY - University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0802032443 ISBN 13: 9780802032447
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0802032443 ISBN 13: 9780802032447
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Economic Council of Canada, Ottawa, 1969
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6-7/16" x 9-11/16", viii + 242pp. Printed on acidic paper and perfect bound in uncoated printed stiff card stock cover. The bottom 1/2" of the spine has been worn away, exposing the binding. Otherwise some edge wear, shelf wear, age discoloration / soiling to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1974. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 208.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1974. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0198281927 ISBN 13: 9780198281924
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0198281927 ISBN 13: 9780198281924
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Mottling to boards. OX2802.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062482 ISBN 13: 9780802062482
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 22.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 1487573324 ISBN 13: 9781487573324
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 1487573324 ISBN 13: 9781487573324
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0198281927 ISBN 13: 9780198281924
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 371 pages; Description: xiv, 371 p. Maps. 22 cm. Subjects: Investments, Foreign--Developing countries. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674094859 ISBN 13: 9780674094857
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, US, 1971
ISBN 10: 0674094859 ISBN 13: 9780674094857
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Between 1951 and 1962 nearly ten billion dollars in long-term capital (both direct investment and purchase of securities) flowed into Canada. This massive amount represented one third of all long-term capital moving among industrial nations. Its transfer marked the first time since before World War I that the world witnessed such a large-scale international movement of capital motivated primarily by a prospect of higher rates of return.In Capital Transfers and Economic Policy the authors test the theory of the causes and effects of international capital movements against the evidence drawn from Canada's experience. They explore Canada's adjustment to capital flows and show how the operation of her economic policy is affected by the sensitivity of capital flows to the country's interest rates and foreign-exchange rate. Their brilliant analysis is particularly valuable in light of current trends in capital flows among industrial nations and the June 1970 return of the Canadian dollar to a flexible exchange rate, which put the economy in a working situation similar to that of the fifties.