Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983321141 ISBN 13: 9781983321146
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983321141 ISBN 13: 9781983321146
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1973
Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo, 274 pgs., pages clean and tight. Bound in blue cloth, some staining on boards, and wrapped in a good dust jacket. Light staining on jacket and small chip at top edge of back jacket, otherwise a good copy.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1591145902 ISBN 13: 9781591145905
Seller: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1861762801 ISBN 13: 9781861762801
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Experts agree that the next terrorist attack on our soil will not come in the same form as September 11. The possibility of nuclear, chemical or biological attack is increasingly likely. The U.S. Armed Forces Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Counter-Terrorism Handbook will enable its readers to survive such an attack. It contains the best practices of the United States' military, completely edited and adapted for civilian use. For example, readers will learn how to:Gain knowledge of an impending chemical attack using a simple warning system Protect against biological threats such as anthrax with a series of inoculations Guard against fallout from a terrorist nuke Achieve basic protection during chemical or biological attacks with a simple mask and Administer first aid after nuclear, chemical or biological attacks with a simple first aid kit.It's all here. This handbook is the single most effective tool for civilians to protect themselves and their loved ones against the threat looming over our homeland.
Language: English
Published by Dodd, Mead and Company (c1973), New York, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0396067220 ISBN 13: 9780396067221
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. Not Illustrated (illustrator). New York, NY: Dodd, Mead and Company. VG/VG. (c1973). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 274 pp., shelfwear, minor toning .
Language: English
Published by Shooter's Bible, Inc., 1969
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover. Minimal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Rubbed at spine head. Else, tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. FIREARMS/SERIES.
Published by Marine Corps Historical Foundation, 1988
Seller: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 88 pages, oversize, illustrations, maps, photos, Very good to fine in soft covers.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 1/9/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1434358054 ISBN 13: 9781434358059
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Terror Survivors and Freedom Fighters. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Experts agree that the next terrorist attack on our soil will not come in the same form as September 11. The possibility of nuclear, chemical or biological attack is increasingly likely. The U.S. Armed Forces Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Counter-Terrorism Handbook will enable its readers to survive such an attack. It contains the best practices of the United States' military, completely edited and adapted for civilian use. For example, readers will learn how to:Gain knowledge of an impending chemical attack using a simple warning system Protect against biological threats such as anthrax with a series of inoculations Guard against fallout from a terrorist nuke Achieve basic protection during chemical or biological attacks with a simple mask and Administer first aid after nuclear, chemical or biological attacks with a simple first aid kit.It's all here. This handbook is the single most effective tool for civilians to protect themselves and their loved ones against the threat looming over our homeland.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books/Ballantine Books, Inc./A Divison of Random House, Inc., New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0345255194 ISBN 13: 9780345255198
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Ballantine Bks Ed, Sep.1976. 329 pp. Tightly bound copy with moderate external wear. Cover pages show mild to moderate use. Pages slightly discolored. Spine slightly cocked.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0671205897 ISBN 13: 9780671205898
Seller: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket covered with mylar. Nicks/tears along dust jacket edges. First Edition - first printing. SBN671-20589-7. LCCN 74-116497. 285 pages.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 3/9/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1425983472 ISBN 13: 9781425983475
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Our Wars Overseas And At Home. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Superfortress and Its Final Glory. Book.
Published by Southern Music Company, USA, 1991
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Minor corner bumping. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.