Rees Leslie Cunningham Walter (50 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (47)
  • Comics (3)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson 1986

    0207135355 / 9780207135354

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Published by John Sands Pty. Ltd.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Solid Ex. Library. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust jacket. First Edition. Sm Quarto, , PP.43. Illustrated By Walter Cunningham (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson 1982

    0207147787 / 9780207147784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.10

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. VG+ book & jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson Publishers 1977

    0207135355 / 9780207135354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.27

    £ 10.12 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Tight unmarked book in clean illustrated boards. ; Young Australia Series; 11.4 X 8.0 X 0.3 inches.

  • Published by John Sands Pty. Ltd. N. d., Sydney, Australia

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Boards w/DJ. Condition: G/FR. Sydney, Australia: John Sands Pty. Ltd. G/FR. N. d. . Boards w/DJ. 8vo., 43 pp, dj: torn, soiled, frayed; bk: blunted lower binding & corners, many worn hinges . Color Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by John Sands Sydney nd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    43pp. 8vo Illustrated in color by Walter Cunningham Gray cloth Spine and cover edges sunned: VG+/Good+ dj with major edge tears.

  • Published by John Sands PTY. LTD. N.D., Sydney, Melbourne, And Brisbane

    Seller: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, U.S.A.James F. Balsley, Bookseller

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Board book. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated paper over boards with one rock wallaby on front panel and two on back. There is wear at edges, corners bumped. Rubbing along spine and chip from tail of spine. Light soiling from handling. There is light foxing on the pages, particularly along fore edge. Includes 7 full page color i

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Angus & Robertson 1982

    0207147787 / 9780207147784

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.87

    £ 13.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. [28]pp, 8 x 11 inches. Walter Cunningham (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Landsdowne Press, Sydney, Australia 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.31

    £ 8.62 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover reprint 1983. This book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Walter Cunningham (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by John Sands, Sydney, AU

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, U.S.A.Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Later printing. 8vo (23 x 17 cm). 43 pp. Gray covers withred titles to upper . Text block tight and unmarked. Unclipped DJ with 2 x 1 cm chip to head of back panel. In Mylar. Walter Cunningham (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands Pty ltd, Sydney & Melbourne

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, AustraliaThe Known World Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.03

    £ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. [1952]; Muir 6303. A few small abrasions to boards, else very good. Cunningham, Walter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands Pty Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, AustraliaThe Known World Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.03

    £ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Inscription daring 1957 on inside cover. Vertical creases to front board, and a little juvenile scribling, else quite good. Cunningham, Walter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands Pty ltd, Sydney

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, AustraliaThe Known World Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.03

    £ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. c.1942. Wear and creases to boards. Cunningham, Walter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson, Australia 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.10

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 290x215x8mm+330g . . Angus and Robertson. Australia. 1982. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_EN

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson, Sydney 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.25

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 290x120x10mm+310g . . Angus and Robertson. Sydney. 1977. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson, Australia 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.25

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 290x215x10mm+325g . . Angus and Robertson. Australia. 1986. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_E

  • Published by John Sands Pty. Ltd., Sydney, Australia

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.27

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. The book is very good+ with some edge wear in a very good dust jacket with some edge wear. Cunningham, Walter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands Pty Ltd, Sydney

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.51

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 245x185x7mm+212g . . John Sands Pty Ltd. Sydney. . . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson, Australia 1982

    0207147787 / 9780207147784

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.51

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 290x215x8mm+328g . . Angus and Robertson. Australia. 1982. First Edition. . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate

  • Language: English

    Published by Lansdown Press, Australia 1983

    070181747X / 9780701817473

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.59

    £ 27.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Laminated Illus. Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Fine Jacket in Mylar Sleeve. 1st of This Edition. Owner's name on title page, otherwise a clean, straight, unmarked book in an undamaged dust jacket. Scan available. Walter Cunningham (illustrator).

  • Published by John Sands Pty Ltd (nd, 1946?) 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.40

    £ 20.01 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Square super octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Language: English

    Published by Redwood Editions / Hinkler Book Distributors, Melbourne 2000

    1865151408 / 9781865151403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.16

    £ 32.77 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Redwood ed. Hardback quarto, no jacket as issued, very good condition, pictorial cover, full-page colour drawings, minor edgewear, cover design differs from stock photo. 28 pp. A beautiful classic children's picture story by Leslie Rees about a platypus and his family. The illustrations by Walter Cunningham will appeal to any ag

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands, Sydney 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 28.93

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 250x185x5mm+175g . . John Sands. Sydney. 1946. Second Edition. 1st Printing. . Dedication to front free endpaper. Foxing, age related wear and minor tears to 3 page bottom edges: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson, Sydney 1982

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 28.93

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 290x215x10mm+354g . . Angus and Robertson. Sydney. 1982. . . . : Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat

  • Published by John Sands Pty Ltd (1952?) 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.09

    £ 20.01 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Landscape imperial octavo, illus heavy card boards (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs

  • Published by John Sands Pty Ltd (nd, 1972?) 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.21

    £ 20.01 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Square super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Published by John Sands, Sydney

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.27

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No Date. Hardback: 6 full page colour illustrations + text illustrations in colour and pink/white by WALTER CUNNINGHAM, no dustjacket, covers are slightly faded and marked, spine tips and corners a bit bumped and rubbed, inscription on the front flyleaf, flyleaves are darkened, a few s

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands, Sydney and Melbourne 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.34

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 250x185x5mm+191g . . John Sands. Sydney and Melbourne. 1944. First Edition. 1st Printing. . Pp46. Pale Blue matt hard boards with black and tan lettering to the front, no dust jacket. Foxing to endpapers; pinhole to back board; corners slight bump. Interior clean and bri

  • Language: English

    Published by John Sands, Sydney

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 35.34

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 250x180x8mm+193g . . John Sands. Sydney. . . . . PP43, Beige matt hard boards, gilt lettering to front, In original dust jacket, unclipped. Award Label dated 1949. . . . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$12.60. CUNNINGHAM, WALTER

  • Language: English

    Published by Angus and Robertson, Australia 1982

    0207147787 / 9780207147784

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.34

    £ 16.12 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 290x215x10mm+352g . . Angus and Robertson. Australia. 1982. First Edition. . . Illustrated laminated hard boards, In original dust jacket, clipped. . . . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$12.60. CUNNINGHA