Rasmussen Brian (95 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.06
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Pub Co January 1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.65
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 169 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock. Rook, Carina (illustrator).
Published by The Coalition for Buzzards Bay, New Bedford, MA 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Physical Therapy Association (APTA), 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.82
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4to, paperback, spiral-bound. Vg+ condition. Few outer smudges, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 122 pp., incl's 3.5-inch floppy disk.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.95
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 169 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock. Rook, Carina (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Today You Will is a reflective work that blends story, faith, and practical guidance to explore how meaningful personal improvement can begin in the present moment. Author Brian Rasmussen takes you on a journey that begins with the parable-like story of Ezra, the repentant thief whose biblic…al encounter with grace arrives when time appears to have run out. The book then transitions into five simple, yet profound principles designed to help you move from delay to intention, from longing to action.The final section honors the life of the author's son, Ian, whose courageous response to terminal illness brings the message of "today" into lived experience. Together, these elements challenge the belief that meaningful change can always be postponed, while inviting readers to recognize the significance of the day they have been given.Today You Will provides a thoughtful framework for reflection and forward movement-encouraging you to engage your life with greater intention, faith, and resolve, one day at a time. Today You Will is a reflective work that blends story, faith, and practical guidance to explore how meaningful personal improvement can begin in the present moment. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Matias Faldbakken : Not Made Visible (English)
Edited by Christoph Keller. Texts by Mikkel Bolt Rasmussen, Matias Faldbakken, Brian Sholis
Language: English
Published by JRP | Ringier / Christoph Keller Edition 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.98
£ 23.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 16,5 x 23 cm, 192 pages, 160 colour & 32 b/w illustrations - Monograph / artist's book. Matias Faldbakken (*1973) is an artist and writer living in Oslo. Son of the celebrated Norwegian author Knut Faldbakken, he has published two novels, The Cocka Hola Company and Macht und Rebel…under the alias Abo Rasul. Drenched with acid humor and continuously hitting below the waist, his books immediately caused a considerable stir in Norway. If, in these publications, he underlines the differences and similarities between the so-called underground and the mainstream, and between the "independent" and the "commercial" in everyday life, these subjects are also central to his art practice. Fascinated with systems of knowledge, power, order, and exchange, he shows an interest in understanding how art and artists can be active participants in these systems.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.80
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.30
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Kierkegaard's Journals and Notebooks, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Kierkegaard's Journals and Notebooks
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 68.80
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 2011
Series: Kierkegaard's Journals and Notebooks, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Kierkegaard's Journals and Notebooks
- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 71.88
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.